Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 289386-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 407133-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1630526-0

15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
கன்னியாகுமாரி - திப்ருகர் விவேக் விரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - डिब्रूगढ़ विवेक एक्सप्रेस

CAPE/Kanniyakumari --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All news expired.
Mon Jan 16, 2017 (01:10PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (13:10) by imaravIndian^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15906--15905--12526--12525;; 2 rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - poor (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh is 352 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 79h 40m    55 halts    Distance: 4244 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NLR/Nellore and OGL/Ongole
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 1
    T  
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

55 halts. 712 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari» -23:00-110.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--115.55315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.1
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 00:40-00:45-5m--286.67113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 01:40-01:45-5m22151.26916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 02:38-02:40-2m32212.23513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0034.8
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX 03:40-03:43-3m12247.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3260.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)O 05:15-05:20-5m12307.2509mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 05:40-05:42-2m32324.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 06:37-06:40-3m22378.6533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 08:05-08:10-5m42454.04281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 09:30-09:35-5m--2509.770416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 10:18-10:20-2m22560.267306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#13/==/EDErode JunctionX 11:05-11:10-5m12610.465174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#14/==/SASalem Junction 12:05-12:10-5m52670.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 13:53-13:55-2m--2790.275404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 15:03-15:05-2m22874.762215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.6
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction 17:20-17:30-10m--2999.259116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03121.9
#18/==/NLRNellore 19:33-19:34-1m221121.18321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24116.8
#19/==/OGLOngole 20:58-21:00-2m121237.95412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.5
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:35-23:45-10m--21376.47026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.6
#21/==/EEEluruX 00:36-00:37-1m231436.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2489.9
#22/==/RJYRajahmundryX 02:01-02:03-2m331525.97923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 02:41-02:42-1m131576.14518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.3
#24/==/DVDDuvvada 05:38-05:40-2m--31709.32946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 06:15-06:35-20m--31726.45811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.1
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 07:38-07:43-5m--31787.58066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road 08:35-08:37-2m--31857.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.9
#28/==/PSAPalasa 09:48-09:50-2m--31929.96928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.3
#29/==/BAMBrahmapurX 10:55-11:00-5m132004.37126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.1
#30/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 13:05-13:25-20m432151.45725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 13:45-13:50-5m--32170.46740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#32/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 14:15-14:20-5m132198.35028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18115.6
#33/==/BHCBhadrak 16:38-16:40-2m--32313.98322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#34/==/BLSBalasore 17:25-17:27-2m332376.46920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.2
#35%==%HIJHijli 19:04-19:05-1m--32488.61948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.1
#36/==/MDNMidnapore 20:15-20:17-2m--32510.78752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.5
#37/==/BQABankura Junction 21:28-21:30-2m--32613.27189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction 22:15-22:25-10m--32666.238192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.5
#39/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 23:30-23:45-15m--32707.740114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.4
#40/==/DGRDurgapurXO↵¶ 00:48-01:08-20m142750.14977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#41/==/RPHRampurhatX 03:32-03:37-5m242868.14741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda TownO 06:15-06:25-10m--42992.17431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.1
#43%==%KNEKishanGanjX 08:25-08:27-2m--43140.25352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.3
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 10:05-10:20-15m143227.651114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.4
#45|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 13:40-13:45-5m--43396.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.3
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar 14:46-14:48-2m--43477.23549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4727.8
#47%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 15:35-15:40-5m--43505.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.4
#48!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 16:23-16:25-2m--43556.44849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45130.7
#49%==%GHYGuwahatiX 19:10-19:25-15m--43687.26060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.1
#50!==!JIDJagi Road 20:22-20:24-2m--43744.25962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06123.5
#51!==!LMGLumding Junction 22:30-22:35-5m--43867.763141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#52|--|DPUDiphu 23:06-23:08-2m--43900.160177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#53|--|DMVDimapur 23:45-23:52-7m--43937.136154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.2
#54|--|FKGFurkating Junction 01:50-01:52-2m--54007.369102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#55|--|MXNMariani Junction 02:25-02:35-10m154045.459117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40156.6
#56|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionO 05:15-05:25-10m--54202.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#57|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 06:40--254244.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site