Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56711/Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
காரைக்கால் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி பயணிகள்     कारैक्काल - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि पैसेंजर

KIK/Karaikal --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 8m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (05:26PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (10:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56708 > 56704 > 56713 > 06713 > 06712 > 56712 > 56714 > 56711 > 56703 > 56707 4 Rakes Base @ MDU
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Karaikal and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 145 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KIK/Karaikal 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

25 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIKKaraikal» -12:15+6--10.0704mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam 12:19-12:20-1m114.7493mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#3|--|NCRNagore 12:28+2012:30+232m--111.2724mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam 12:34-12:35-1m1116.094mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.3
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction 12:50+2012:55+265m1118.3407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.7
#6|--|APEAndanappettai 12:59-13:00-1m1120.9495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#7|--|SKKSikkal 13:03-13:04-1m1123.4746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#8|--|KVLKizhvelurX 13:09+3213:10+361m2129.5188mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4012.1
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 13:50+1514:00+1310m1141.64513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#10|--|KUKulikarai 14:07+1714:08+181m2146.94816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#11|--|TMUTirumanthikunam 14:14-14:15-1m1151.74714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12|--|KDEKoradacheri 14:22+1614:23+171m2157.28320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction 14:29+2214:30+221m--165.67825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#14|--|KYVKoyilvenni 14:34-14:35-1m1170.76827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#15|--|AMTAmmapet 14:39-14:40-1m1175.36535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#16|--|SMMSaliyamangalam 14:45+2714:46+311m2180.75442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#17|--|KXOKudikadu 14:50-14:51-1m1184.37140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#18|--|MAVMariammankovil 14:55-14:56-1m1189.11048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:396.6
#19|--|TJThanjavur JunctionO 15:35+916:00+2225m5195.66362mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#20!%%!%ALKAlakkudi 16:09+2716:10+291m21105.15949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#21!%%!%BALBudalur 16:18+2916:19+311m11113.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#22!%%!%SGMSolgampatti 16:31+3316:32+351m11124.55863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#23!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti 16:38-16:39-1m11130.37675mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24!%%!%TRBTiruverumburX 16:43+3516:45+362m21135.45974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#25!%%!%MCJManjattidal 16:50-16:51-1m11140.34778mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#26/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock 16:54+3816:55+381m21142.6585mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:352.7
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction• 17:30+15-31145.3-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site