Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 18:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 18:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No bookings permitted from Bangalore till Guntakal
Mon Nov 10, 2014 (11:31PM)

12627/Karnataka Express (PT)

Jan 10 (10:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco- SLR, UR, S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC S11 S12 S13, B1, B2, B3, A1, A2, H1, UR, SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
ok food
Loco
SBC-MMR --> MLY /ED WDM 3A/WDG3a/D Twins; MMR-NDLS--> GZB/LDH WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 H1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 19m    19 halts    Distance: 1082 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 13:39 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KPG/Kopargaon 

19 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Kopargaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -19:20+2110.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  19:30+619:32+62m214.552929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3|--|YNKYelahanka Junction  19:58+1620:00+172m2126.969911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4/--/HUPHindupur  21:13+2721:15+282m11110.471636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  22:04+2922:05+281m11168.142800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
6/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  22:53+1622:55+202m11201.559371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/ATPAnantapurX  23:29+1823:30+201m11234.958349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8/-=/GYGooty JunctionX  00:29+2000:30+211m32291.969370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  00:55+2501:00+285m42320.580453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
10%==%ADAdoniX  01:39+3401:40+351m12372.543420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
11%==%MALMMantralayam Road  02:38+1602:40+282m--2413.795335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
12%==%RCRaichur Junction  02:58+3503:00+352m12442.167406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13%==%YGYadgir04:01+2704:02+271m--2510.744369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
14%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  04:55+1505:00+215m32549.860431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==!GRGulbarga  05:37+1505:40+163m12586.656458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
16|==|SURSolapur  07:40+2107:50+2610m32699.279461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  08:50+4008:51+411m32778.269516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
18%==%DDDaund JunctionXO10:25+4110:30+405m22886.158521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19/--/ANGAhmadnagar  11:57+3012:00+303m12970.372650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
20/--/BAPBelapur  12:56+2512:57+261m221037.464541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
21/--/KPGKopargaon•X  13:39+2413:40+261m121082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22/--/MMRManmad Junction14:45+1914:55+2710m221124.292580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
23/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  16:39+3416:40+371m221284.348213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:10+3317:20+3710m421308.476208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
25/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:03+3518:05+352m221362.949269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO  19:30+819:35+105m121431.882310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/ETItarsi Junction  21:50+921:55+175m121615.261329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/BPLBhopal Junction  23:25+3823:30+385m221706.969497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BINABina JunctionX  01:30+2601:32+272m231845.576414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  03:33+1:1703:45+1:1912m531998.785259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  04:54+2:0204:59+2:025m432096.570214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  06:40+3:1406:45+3:205m232214.564174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:35+3:2507:37+3:272m232268.158179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  09:56+3:2509:58+3:242m332402.114209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
35/==/NDLSNew Delhi  10:30+3:12-632409.5-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site