Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (हुब्बल्लि के रास्ते)

PUNE/Pune Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:22PM)
Updated: Nov 20 2016 (6:15PM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 96 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 0m    5 halts    Distance: 1592 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
   W F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 6
    T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

5 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  -13:45+261-1023.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.1
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  14:48+1114:50+122m11-959.084826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere JunctionXT15:59+3516:00+341m--1-862.761816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.1
#4!==!DVGDavangereX  18:38+3318:40+362m11-702.648597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00143.9
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  21:40+1721:50+2910m41-558.736640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad  22:23+2922:25+282m--1-538.758732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05121.9
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X  00:30+3500:32+362m12-416.951751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.4
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction  03:15-503:20+65m12-279.552555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.5
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction»08:45-209:00+1215m320.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#10/==/DDDaund JunctionXO↵T10:15+2710:50+1635m5,6275.453520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad JunctionO  15:20+715:25+215m12313.576582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.2
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:50+1818:00+2110m--2497.661209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.7
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:35+1100:45+1410m23896.356497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15291.9
#14/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  06:00+806:10+1510m531188.259259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50403.3
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  13:00+47-631591.5-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site