Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 22:32:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Tue Mar 11, 2014 (07:38PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12630

12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (11:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
PUNE/Pune Junction (6); DD/Daund Junction (7);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12649/50.
Rake/Coach Composition
From Yesvantpur To Pune--> Loco,HCPV,SLRD,UR,S1 To S8,PC,S9,S10,B4 ,B3,B2,B1,A1,HA1,UR,SLR;;
Loco
#WDP 4 KJM Shed Till MMR From MMR #WAP 4/5/7...
Read more...
GZB/BSL Shed
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 0m    5 halts    Distance: 1592 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
   W F 
Pune Junction/PUNE 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 6
    T S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM 

5 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  -13:50+261-1023.166919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2|==|TKTumkur (3)  14:48+514:50+62m11-959.168823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3|--|DVGDavangere (2)X  18:37+2818:40+303m11-702.648598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
4|--|UBLHubli Junction (5)  21:40+1821:50+2610m41-558.845640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
5|-=|DWRDharwad (4)22:17+3922:18+451m11-538.855737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
6|--|BGMBelgaum (3)X  00:30+3800:32+392m12-417.051752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6)  03:15+1403:20+195m12-279.652554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)»08:45+609:00+1715m320.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
9%==%DDDaund Junction (7)XO↵T10:15+1810:50+535m5275.657521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6)XO15:00+2315:20+1520m12313.769580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)OT18:00+2518:10+1510m42497.962208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  00:35+2400:45+2610m23896.456497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  06:00+2206:05+325m231188.258259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)•  13:00+1:03-631591.6-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site