Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:36:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:36:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1068431-0
Entry# 1656770-0
Entry# 1710089-1
Entry# 2029025-0

12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (हुब्बल्लि के रास्ते)

PUNE/Pune Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:22PM)
Updated: Nov 20 2016 (18:15) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 96 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 0m    5 halts    Distance: 1591 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
   W F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 6
    T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

5 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -13:45+861-1023.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.1
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 14:48+1314:50+132m11-958.984826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere JunctionT 15:59+4816:00+471m--1-862.661816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.1
#4!==!DVGDavangereX 18:38+5018:40+512m11-702.548597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00143.9
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 21:40+2821:50+3810m41-558.636640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad 22:23+3722:25+382m--1-538.658732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05121.9
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X 00:30+4700:32+472m12-416.851751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.3
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction 03:15+1003:20+165m12-279.552555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.5
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction»↵¶ 08:45+209:00+1415m320.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#10/==/DDDaund JunctionXO↵T 10:15+1210:50+3535m5,6275.453520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad JunctionO 15:20+915:25+265m12313.476582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.2
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:50+2918:00+3110m32497.661209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.7
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:35+1800:45+1910m23896.356497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15291.9
#14/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 06:00+1806:10+2310m531188.259259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50403.3
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 13:00+1:06-631591.5-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site