Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:21:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:21:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Mar 11, 2014 (07:38PM)

12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 17 2015 (4:04AM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
#WDP 4 KJM Shed Till MMR From MMR #WAP 4/5/7 GZB/BSL...
more...
Shed
Rating: 4.2/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 96 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 0m    5 halts    Distance: 1591 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
   W F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 6
    T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

5 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  -13:45+161-1023.361920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0363.9
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  14:48-214:50+12m11-959.468826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:47256.6
#3|--|DVGDavangereX  18:37+1118:40+193m11-702.848598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00143.8
#4|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  21:40+621:50+1710m41-559.044640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#5|==|DWRDharwad  22:17+2922:18+301m--1-538.955735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:12122.0
#6|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X  00:30+2800:32+302m12-416.951752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.4
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction  03:15-1203:20+25m12-279.552555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.5
#8|--|PUNEPune Junction»08:45-909:00+815m320.060557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#9%==%DDDaund JunctionXO↵T10:15+1910:50+1835m5275.457519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations04:10238.0
#10/--/MMRManmad JunctionX15:00+4615:15+3115m12313.471582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:35184.2
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXT17:50+3118:00+2810m32497.661209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
57 intermediate stations06:35398.8
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:35+800:45+1310m23896.456497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations05:10291.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:55+2006:05+2310m231188.358259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:55403.2
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  13:00+28-631591.5-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site