Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:58:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:58:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1068431-0
Edit
Entry# 1673234-0
Edit
Entry# 1710089-1
Edit
Entry# 2029025-0

12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (हुब्बल्लि के रास्ते)

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:22PM)
Updated: Nov 20 2016 (18:15) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 367 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 2614 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 6
  T T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# 6
    T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

13 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -13:45-610.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.1
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 14:48-14:50-2m1164.184826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere JunctionT 15:59-16:00-1m--1160.461816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.1
#4!==!DVGDavangereX 18:38-18:40-2m11320.548597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00143.9
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 21:40-21:50-10m41464.436640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad 22:23-22:25-2m--1484.358732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05121.9
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X 00:30-00:32-2m12606.251751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.3
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction 03:15-03:20-5m12743.552555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.3
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction↵¶ 08:45-09:00-15m321022.860556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#10/==/DDDaund JunctionXO↵T 10:15-10:50-35m5,621098.253520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad JunctionO 15:20-15:25-5m121336.276582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.2
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:50-18:00-10m321520.461209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.7
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:35-00:45-10m231919.156497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15291.9
#14/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 06:00-06:10-10m532210.959259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50403.3
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 13:00--632614.3-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site