Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1656770-0
Entry# 1673234-0
Entry# 1710089-1
Entry# 2029025-0

12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / کرناٹک سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (हुब्बल्लि के रास्ते)

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
NOTE - CC may differ as the train is having RSA with 12649/12650. Please refer display boards on the platform for correct coach position.
Sat Jan 21,
...
more...
2017 (01:25AM)
Updated: Jan 21 2017 (01:22) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 PC
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction is 367 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 2614 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KRQ/Karari
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
   W F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 3
S    F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

13 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -08:45+1510.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10403.3
#2/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:55+1:5615:05+1:5910m21403.369259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15291.9
#3/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:20+2:1419:25+2:185m11695.265497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10398.7
#4/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 01:35+2:2101:40+2:275m1,221093.988209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction 03:45+2:5103:50+2:565m521278.145582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#6/==/DDDaund JunctionO↵T 09:05+2:4009:35+2:2030m221516.150520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction↵¶ 11:05+2:1111:20+2:1715m121591.552556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.5
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction 16:40+1:3616:45+1:355m321870.967555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.3
#9|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 18:48+2:0218:50+2:082m122008.344751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48121.9
#10!==!DWRDharwad 21:38+1:4421:40+1:452m222130.127732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 22:25+1:3222:35+1:3510m322150.162640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20143.9
#12!==!DVGDavangere 00:55+1:4600:57+1:472m132294.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.1
#13|==|ASKArsikere JunctionT 03:05+4:3303:10+4:285m--32454.162816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.3
#14!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 04:43+2:3204:45+2:322m132550.440826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.1
#15/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 06:20+1:36-332614.4-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site