Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2150472-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2149346-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
DOP-26%2F03%2F17
Entry# 2212764-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
DOP-26%2F03%2F2017
Entry# 2212764-0

12934/Karnavati Express
કર્ણાવતી એક્સપ્રેસ     कर्णावती एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:13PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa only 1 rake
Rating: 4.4/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (14)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 C4
  7
 PC
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
D11
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 7h 40m    8 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAN/Maninagar and VR/Virar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

8 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -04:55+0410.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4245.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:37+405:39+52m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:54+605:56+62m1164.149 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.8
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 06:40+606:45+75m1199.98337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.5
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction 07:36+1107:38+112m41170.46220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.2
#6/==/STSuratX 08:35+308:40+45m21229.68218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5068.6
#7/==/BLValsad 09:30+1109:32+122m31298.28312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.2
#8/==/VAPIVapi 09:51+1709:53+172m21324.47227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56138.6
#9/==/BVIBorivali 11:49+411:51+42m51463.14018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4429.6
#10/==/BCTMumbai Central• 12:35+1-31492.7-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site