Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1102557-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1652585-0

15017/Kashi Express (PT)
     काशी एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Varanasi.
Tue Nov 03, 2015 (07:50PM)
Updated: Apr 19 2017 (20:42) by Vijay Baradwaj
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.6/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 39 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 35m    70 halts    Distance: 1708 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

70 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -06:35+1310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 06:59+207:00+21m7116.5-11mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:19+1107:22+143m4134.76110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0667.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraX 08:28+1408:30+192m11102.123294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 09:08+1409:10+202m21116.571590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 09:48+1609:50+172m11161.426560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik Road 10:03+1310:05+162m21167.183564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.2
#8/==/LSLasalgaonX 10:40+1610:42+162m--1215.482595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 11:00+2211:05+235m21240.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#10/==/NGNNandgaon 11:23+2611:25+252m--1265.490475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 11:53+2911:55+292m--1307.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#12/==/PCPachora Junction 12:23+3612:25+372m--1352.487264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction 12:58+4313:00+442m31400.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 13:25+4513:35+4610m--1424.368209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#15/==/RVRaverX 14:05+5014:07+532m--1458.476243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#16/==/BAUBurhanpurX 14:23+5514:25+552m21478.869267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar 14:48+5414:50+572m--1505.126289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4042.7
#18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO 16:30+216:35+85m11547.862309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 16:50+1716:52+182m11563.571308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariX 17:02+1917:04+222m11575.389297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#21/==/CAERChhaneraX 17:16+2617:18+332m--1593.276283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#22/==/BRUDBarudO 17:26+3617:28+442m--1603.395273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.5
#23/==/KKNKhirkiyaO 17:41+5117:43+1:132m21623.863281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#24/==/HDHardaXO 18:13+1:1218:15+1:132m21655.456289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#25/==/TBNTimarniX 18:30+1:1318:32+1:212m--1669.550308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.2
#26/==/BPFBanapuraXO 19:06+1:1019:08+1:162m--1697.716315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.4
#27/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:10+121:20+1510m11731.174328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.6
#28/==/SGPSohagpurX 22:00+3222:02+322m21780.776340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#29/==/PPIPipariyaX 22:16+3422:18+342m11798.499339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.4
#30%==%GARGadarwaraX 22:48+4022:50+402m11847.868353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#31%==%KYKareli 23:15+3823:17+382m11876.386365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#32%==%NUNarsinghpurX 23:28+4323:30+432m11892.160364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#33%==%SRIDShridhamX 00:01+4100:03+412m22923.385372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.6
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal 00:38+4100:40+422m22972.913397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.3
#35%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 00:55+4001:05+4110m4,52976.259416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.5
#36%==%SHRSihora RoadX 01:44+4301:46+432m121014.692388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.3
#37/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 02:20+5202:25+525m221067.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#38%==%MYRMaiharX 03:13+5103:15+512m121129.961353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#39%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:50+4604:00+4710m221165.471 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#40%==%JTWJaitwarX 04:17+4804:19+482m--21185.538308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.5
#41%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 05:50+905:55+185m221243.075 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#42%==%DBRDabhauraX 06:13+1806:15+182m--21265.572199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#43%==%SRJShankargarh 06:42+2206:44+222m221298.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#44/==/JSRJasraX 07:04+2007:06+202m--21319.82497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.6
#45/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 07:45+1107:47+162m421335.414101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.4
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 08:20+1408:45+1725m921342.935100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#47%==%PRGPrayag JunctionX 08:56+3408:58+362m--21349.32396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.4
#48%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 09:15+3209:17+322m221355.76199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#49/--/SYCSarai ChandiO 09:29+3709:31+372m121367.86298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#50/--/PLPPhulpurO 09:42+4209:43+441m121379.26995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#51/--/URPRUgrasenpur 09:52+4709:53+481m121389.65194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#52/--/JNHJanghai Junction 10:08+5510:10+562m121402.42693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#53%==%SQNSarai KansraiX 10:22+5410:24+562m--21407.63592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#54/==/SAWSuriawan 10:41+5310:43+522m--21417.66293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#55/==/MOFMondh 10:50+5610:52+552m121424.87091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#56/==/BOYBhadohiO 10:59+1:0011:01+1:012m121433.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#57%==%PRFParsipurO 11:14+5911:15+1:001m--21441.45588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#58%==%KEHKapsetiO 11:24+1:0111:25+1:021m--21449.73586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#59/==/SWPRSewapuriX 11:34+1:0211:35+1:031m121454.92186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.5
#60/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 12:40+3213:00+3120m521477.42582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#61!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 13:08+5613:10+592m--21480.74276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#62%==%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 13:55+1:0813:57+1:092m--21512.63979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.5
#63!%%!%JKNJakhanian 14:41+1:0314:43+1:032m121541.15082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#64!%%!%DLRDullahapur 14:53+1:0214:55+1:032m--21549.55080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#65!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 15:20+1:0115:25+1:035m221570.53175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#66%==%IAAIndara JunctionX 15:40+1:0315:42+1:052m--21578.35174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.2
#67!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 16:14+1:0016:16+1:012m--21605.56070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68!%%!%LRDLar RoadX 16:29+1:0216:31+1:022m121618.53375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#69!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 16:48+5616:50+572m121628.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.3
#70!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX 17:10+5017:15+545m--21638.35475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#71/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 17:38+5217:40+552m--21659.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#72/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 19:10+33-621708.1-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site