Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:51:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59102/Kathana Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved)
કઠાણા વડોદરા પેસેન્જર     कथाना वडोदरा पैसेंजर

KTNA/Kathana --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:13) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kathana and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KTNA/Kathana 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

9 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Kathana and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KTNAKathana» -06:00+0--10.06618mWRBhadran, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#2|--|BCHNBochasan Junction 06:24+1006:26+102m--126.64729mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#3|--|BOBorsad 06:34-06:35-1m--132.83038mWRBorsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#4|--|DOWDavol 06:44-06:45-1m--137.33734mWRSH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#5|--|ALVAnklav 06:53-06:54-1m--142.33239mWRAnklav, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#6|--|BETIBhetasi 07:03-07:04-1m--147.01739mWRBhetasi Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.8
#7|--|VDAVasad JunctionX 07:24+707:25+241m--152.81640mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#8/==/NDRNandesariX 07:45-07:46-1m--158.12341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#9/==/RNORanoli 07:52+1107:53+191m--160.41440mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:235.4
#10/==/BJWBajvaXO 08:16+808:17+121m--165.81338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:337.3
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction• 08:50+2-3173.1-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site