Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:04:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:04:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59104/Kathana Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved)
ઉ ર કઠાણા વડોદરા પેસેન્જર     कथाना वडोदरा पैसेंजर

KTNA/Kathana --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Apr 21 2017 (12:56) by Yuva Rahul From Serampore~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kathana and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KTNA/Kathana 
Arrives @ 17:40 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

9 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Kathana and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KTNAKathana» -14:05+6--10.05518mWRBhadran, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2926.6
#2|--|BCHNBochasan Junction 14:34+3414:35+371m--126.61329mWR388140, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:296.3
#3|--|BOBorsad 15:04-15:05-1m--132.81938mWRBorsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.5
#4|--|DOWDavol 15:19-15:20-1m--137.32334mWRSH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:134.9
#5|--|ALVAnklav 15:33-15:34-1m--142.31539mWRAnklav, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:194.8
#6|--|BETIBhetasi 15:53-15:54-1m--147.01039mWRBhetasi Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:365.8
#7|--|VDAVasad JunctionX 16:30+516:31+191m--152.84540mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#8/==/NDRNandesariX 16:38-16:39-1m--158.12741mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#9/==/RNORanoliX 16:44+1816:45+191m--160.42940mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#10/==/BJWBajvaO 16:56+2116:57+281m--165.81038mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:437.3
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction• 17:40+37-5173.1-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site