Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 19:57:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 19:57:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

75704/Katihar Malda DEMU

Sep 05 2014 (7:40AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 42m    14 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 07:52
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MBC/Mahananda Bridge 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Mahananda Bridge

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%KIRKatihar Junction»  -06:10+0--10.03235mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2%--%MIYNManiyanX  06:22-06:23-1m116.35931mNFRKatihar, Bihar
3%--%KUQKuretha  06:28-06:29-1m1111.25732mNFRKatihar, Bihar
4%--%SAJHSahja HaltX  06:33-06:34-1m1115.14934mNFRKatihar, Bihar
5%--%PQDPranpur Road  06:38-06:39-1m1118.45531mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
6%--%LAVLabhaX  06:44-06:46-2m1123.05629mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
7%--%DVJDilli Dewan Ganj  06:50-06:51-1m1126.74231mNFRWest Bengal - Bihar Border, Bihar
8%--%KDPRKumedpur JunctionX  06:55-06:57-2m--129.55033mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
9%==%HCRHarischandrapurX  07:05+1407:07+142m--136.24231mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
10%==%MQGMilangarh  07:14-07:15-1m--141.14229mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
11%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F  07:20-07:22-2m--144.67530mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
12%==%MFZMalahar  07:27-07:28-1m--150.86031mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
13%==%SMSamsi  07:34-07:36-2m--156.94932mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
14%==%SRPUSripur HaltO  07:41-07:42-1m--160.97227mNFRSripur, West Bengal
15%==%KMRJKumarganjO  07:46-07:48-2m--165.75728mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
16%==%MBCMahananda Bridge•X  07:52-07:53-1m--169.54128mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
17%==%EKIEklakhi Junction  07:57-07:59-2m--172.35633mNFRDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
18%==%ADFAdina  08:06-08:08-2m--178.83333mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
19%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction  08:21-08:23-2m--185.9731mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
20%==%MLDTMalda Town  09:10+40---191.6-30mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site