Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 41m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (07:23PM)

75704⇒55770/Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
কাতিহার মালদহ ডেমু     कटिहार मालदा डेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (7:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Mahananda Bridge.
Travel Time: 2h 11m    14 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 08:16
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MBC/Mahananda Bridge 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Mahananda Bridge

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KIRKatihar Junction»  -06:05+3--10.03135mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#2%--%MIYNManiyanX  06:17+906:18+111m116.23731mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#3%--%KUQKuretha  06:26+1106:27+121m1111.13832mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#4%--%SAJHSahja HaltX  06:33-06:34-1m1114.93333mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#5%--%PQDPranpur Road  06:40+1206:41+141m1118.23131mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#6%--%LAVLabhaX  06:50+1406:51+181m1122.83731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#7%--%DVJDilli Dewan Ganj  06:57-06:58-1m1126.51532mNFRWest Bengal - Bihar Border, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.5
#8%--%KDPRKumedpur JunctionX  07:08+1807:10+222m--129.03433mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.8
#9%==%HCRHarischandrapur  07:22+2207:23+311m--135.84931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#10%==%MQGMilangarh  07:29-07:30-1m--140.74329mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F  07:37+3207:38+391m--145.74831mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#12%==%MFZMalahar  07:44-07:45-1m--150.54430mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#13%==%SMSamsiX  07:53+3907:54+451m--156.43530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#14%==%SRPUSripur Halt  08:01-08:02-1m--160.54127mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#15%==%KMRJKumarganj  08:09+4508:10+481m--165.23828mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16%==%MBCMahananda Bridge•XO  08:16-08:17-1m--169.1928mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:182.7
#17%==%EKIEklakhi Junction  08:35+3508:37+382m--171.83932mNFRDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#18%==%ADFAdinaX  08:47+3908:48+401m--178.34333mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#19%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction  08:58+4508:59+461m--185.41333mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:265.7
#20%==%MLDTMalda Town  09:25+1:16---191.1-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site