Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 14:05:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 14:05:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

75704⇒55770/Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
কাটিহার - মালদা টাউন প্যাসেঞ্জার     कटिहार - मालदा टाउन पैसेंजर

KIR/Katihar Junction --> MBC/Mahananda Bridge

Refresh Live Status (6h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (07:23PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:14AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
55770--55771--55772--55769 ; PM at KIR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Mahananda Bridge.
Travel Time: 2h 11m    14 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 08:16
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MBC/Mahananda Bridge 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Mahananda Bridge

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KIRKatihar Junction»  -06:05-210.03136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#2%--%MIYNManiyanX  06:17-06:18-1m116.23731mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#3%--%KUQKurethaX  06:26-06:27-1m1111.13832mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#4%--%SAJHSahja HaltX  06:33-06:34-1m1114.93333mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#5%--%PQDPranpur RoadX  06:40-06:41-1m1118.23531mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#6%--%LAVLabha  06:49-06:51-2m1122.83731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#7%--%DVJDilli Dewan Ganj  06:57-06:58-1m1126.51732mNFRWest Bengal - Bihar Border, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.9
#8%--%KDPRKumedpur JunctionX  07:08-07:10-2m1129.43733mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#9%==%HCRHarischandrapur  07:21-07:23-2m1136.14931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#10%==%MQGMilangarh  07:29-07:30-1m0141.05029mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F  07:36-07:38-2m2146.04831mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#12%==%MFZMalahar  07:44-07:45-1m0150.95030mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#13%==%SMSamsiX  07:52-07:54-2m1156.73530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#14%==%SRPUSripur HaltX  08:01-08:02-1m0160.84827mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#15%==%KMRJKumarganj  08:08-08:10-2m0165.63828mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16%==%MBCMahananda Bridge•XO  08:16-08:17-1m0169.4928mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:182.7
#17%==%EKIEklakhi Junction  08:35-08:37-2m0172.24332mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#18%==%ADFAdinaX  08:46-08:47-1m0178.72733mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#19%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction  09:03-09:05-2m0185.81531mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.1
#20%--%MLFCMalda Court  09:25--0190.8-30mNFRold Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site