Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:59:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:59:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

75704⇒55770/Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved)
কাটিহার - মালদহ কোর্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     कटिहार - मालदह कोर्ट पैसेंजर

KIR/Katihar Junction --> MBC/Mahananda Bridge

Refresh Live Status (11h 7m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (07:23PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:31) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
55770--55771--55772--55769 ; PM at KIR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Mahananda Bridge.
Travel Time: 2h 11m    14 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 08:16
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MBC/Mahananda Bridge 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Mahananda Bridge

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KIRKatihar Junction» -06:05+2210.03236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.4
#2%--%MIYNManiyanX 06:17+1106:18+131m116.43731mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#3%--%KUQKuretha 06:26+1406:27+161m1111.33832mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#4%--%SAJHSahja HaltX 06:33-06:34-1m1115.13333mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#5%--%PQDPranpur RoadX 06:40+1506:41+181m1118.43531mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#6%--%LAVLabha 06:49+1906:51+262m1123.03731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#7%--%DVJDilli Dewan Ganj 06:57-06:58-1m1126.71832mNFRWest Bengal - Bihar Border, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:103.0
#8%--%KDPRKumedpur JunctionX 07:08+2507:10+352m1129.73631mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#9%==%HCRHarischandrapur 07:21+3807:23+452m1136.34931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#10%==%MQGMilangarh 07:29-07:30-1m--141.25029mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F 07:36+4807:38+522m2146.24831mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#12%==%MFZMalahar 07:44-07:45-1m--151.05030mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#13%==%SMSamsiX 07:52+5507:54+562m1156.93530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#14%==%SRPUSripur HaltX 08:01-08:02-1m--161.04827mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#15%==%KMRJKumarganj 08:08+5708:10+582m--165.83828mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16%==%MBCMahananda Bridge•XO 08:16-08:17-1m--169.6928mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:182.7
#17%==%EKIEklakhi Junction 08:35+4608:37+472m--172.34332mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#18%==%ADFAdinaX 08:46+5008:47+491m--178.82733mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#19%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction 09:03+4509:05+442m--185.91531mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.1
#20%--%MLFCMalda Court 09:25+23-1191.0-30mNFRPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.