Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:43:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:43:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1866532-0

77262⇒57404/Katpadi Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
காட்பாடி திருப்பதி /కాట్పాడి తిరుపతి పాసింజర్     कट्पडी तिरुपति पसेंजर

KPD/Katpadi Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (4h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (11:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Katpadi Junction and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KPD/Katpadi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KPDKatpadi Junction» -06:15+4510.096215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#2/--/BUMBomma Samudram 06:21-06:22-1m--19.652243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#3/--/RAMRamapuram 06:29+1406:30+161m--115.760283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/--/PYXPeyanapalli 06:36-06:37-1m--121.833300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#5/--/SIESiddampalli 06:43+1606:44+171m--125.093307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#6/--/CTOChittoorX 06:49+2406:50+381m--132.862305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#7/--/PTTPutalapattuX 07:04+4007:05+431m1147.239313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2415.6
#8/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 07:29+3607:30+401m1162.838371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#9/--/PAMPanapakamX 07:49+3407:50+341m1174.956290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#10/--/MNPTMungilipattu 07:58+3507:59+421m1182.445254mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#11/--/KENKotala 08:09-08:10-1m--189.920216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#12/--/CGIChandragiriX 08:19+3608:20+391m1192.868209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#13/--/TPWTirupati West Halt 08:29-08:30-1m11103.12160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:401.6
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main• 09:10+6---1104.7-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site