Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:27:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:27:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1601437-0
Entry# 1783218-0
Entry# 1799724-0
Entry# 2044360-0

11450/Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express
كٹڑا - جبل پور (درگاوتي) ایکسپریس     कटड़ा - जबलपुर (दुर्गावती) एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 29, 2015 (02:33PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12193/12194 JBP-YPR-JBP SF Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 30m    29 halts    Distance: 1583 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# 1
   W   
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# 4
     F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

29 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -21:55-110.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23-22:25-2m2124.746662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi 23:35-23:45-10m1177.863337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1376.1
#4/==/KTHUKathuaX 00:58-01:00-2m22153.942393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33-01:38-5m12177.059326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
11 intermediate stations00:5654.9
#6/==/DZADasuya 02:34-02:36-2m12231.950252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0957.6
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45-03:50-5m22289.545239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.2
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00-05:15-15m52341.747249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2062.1
#9%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35-07:00-25m22403.864248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#10%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15-07:17-2m12419.935238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#11%--%SFMSunam 07:39-07:41-2m12432.631235mNRSunam, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1437.7
#12%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55-09:00-5m12470.457224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#13%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40-09:42-2m22508.548230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4233.9
#14%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24-10:27-3m12542.367228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5157.1
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18-11:20-2m12599.469220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55-11:57-2m32639.528220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38-12:40-2m12658.835216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 12:53-12:55-2m12666.57221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#19/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30-14:15-45m72670.524216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:33-14:35-2m42677.745210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#21/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03-15:05-2m32698.658207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#22/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:02-17:07-5m12811.750182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:12-18:17-5m22865.465173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.6
#24/==/MRAMorena 19:30-19:32-2m12945.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:12-20:15-3m12983.573213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction 21:35-21:45-10m221081.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30152.9
#27/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX 00:15-00:17-2m231233.979421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5370.1
#28/==/SGOSaugorX 01:10-01:15-5m231304.068519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.1
#29/==/DMODamohX 02:23-02:25-2m231381.136365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05110.8
#30/--/KTEKatni JunctionX↵¶ 05:30-05:40-10m331491.952387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4590.8
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 07:25--431582.8-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site