Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:47:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:47:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1353897-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1768091-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2112321-0

12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
کٹرا جامنگر سیندھو ایکسپریس     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जामनगर (सिंधु) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> JAM/Jamnagar

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 26, 2015 (08:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar is 352 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 50m    29 halts    Distance: 2078 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
S      
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
JAM/Jamnagar 

29 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -09:10+4310.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 09:38+1009:40+132m--124.749663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 10:45+1811:15+430m2177.770337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4%==%KTHUKathua 12:20+1012:22+122m21153.837393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 13:00+1213:05+125m11176.964328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.3
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:50-114:55+45m21289.257239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 15:50+516:00+510m11341.462249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:50-218:00+010m21455.171276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.4
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction 19:32+819:34+82m21564.461235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#10/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 20:58+1121:00+132m21650.18219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:30+421:50+220m81654.363216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.2
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction 00:05-1000:10+05m22795.577 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#13/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 00:36+200:38+22m--2829.0101 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations01:49182.9
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 02:27+3402:29+342m--21011.985265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction 03:45+4203:55+4210m221119.769256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 04:58+4005:00+402m121192.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:20153.2
#17/==/NADNagda Junction 07:20+1407:22+232m221345.265469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#18/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 08:00+1808:20+1920m421386.678496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar 09:22+2309:24+232m221467.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#20/==/DHDDahod 09:48+2609:50+262m221500.159 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction 11:05+2111:07+212m121573.375122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.8
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction 12:06+3412:31+3525m121647.17437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction 13:00+4113:02+412m221682.874 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction 13:17+4213:19+412m221701.34938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5645.6
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 14:15+4914:35+4020m321746.96051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction 15:40+3715:42+372m121812.26129mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0465.5
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 16:46+4116:48+422m--21877.77372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0174.3
#28!==!WKRWankaner Junction 17:49+5217:51+532m--21951.93486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1441.8
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction 19:05+3919:10+415m321993.758127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#30|--|HAPAHapa 20:28+3220:30+322m--22069.71715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:308.5
#31|--|JAMJamnagar• 21:00+18-122078.2-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site