Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:55:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:55:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 982703-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1655487-0

19804/Katra - Kota Weekly Express
كٹڑا - کوٹہ ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     कटड़ा - कोटा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 12, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (14:08) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kota Junction is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 50m    28 halts    Distance: 1136 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S      
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
 M     
KOTA/Kota Junction 

28 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -21:55+0--10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+522:25+82m--124.745663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35-123:45+1210m2177.765337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+1200:17+122m12110.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58+1901:00+202m22153.842393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+2201:38+225m12176.964328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3739.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:15+1902:17+192m12216.550256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
15 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+203:50+65m22289.575239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#9/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+804:05+92m12305.871243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#10/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+904:26+92m12328.324243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00-505:15+015m42341.747249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5845.3
#12%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+2706:15+292m12387.050247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#13%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+3207:00+2425m--2403.864249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#14%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+2807:17+342m12419.931238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:3850.5
#15%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55-209:00+175m--2470.456227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#16%==%TUNTohana 09:13+1909:15+192m--2482.562227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#17%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+1709:42+172m--2508.548230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4233.9
#18%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+710:27+133m--2542.367228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5157.1
#19%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+811:20+122m--2599.569220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#20/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+1411:57+142m--2639.720220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:3330.9
#21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+1214:15+945m62670.626216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations01:0628.2
#22/==/FDBFaridabad 15:21+115:23+102m--2698.843207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:37113.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction 18:00-118:10+610m32811.877182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#24/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 18:36+1018:38+112m32845.390173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#25/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 19:06+1719:08+182m22887.390199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2232.9
#26/==/HANHindaun CityX 19:30+2419:32+282m12920.265228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.3
#27/==/GGCGangapur CityX 20:13+2520:15+262m22964.461269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0363.7
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 21:18+3121:20+382m221028.278265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#29/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 21:48+4321:50+472m221064.637247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:5571.5
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction• 23:45+9---21136.1-256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.