Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 21:01:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 21:01:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
...
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (10:19PM)

57136/Kazipet-Ajni Passenger (UnReserved)
కాజీపేట-Ajni ప్యాసింజర్     काजीपेट-Ajni पैसेंजर

Jan 17 2015 (8:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
AJNI/KZJ WAG 7
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 44m    28 halts    Distance: 272 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 04:59 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BUX/Bhandak 

28 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Bhandak

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  -21:15+12310.051292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2/==/HSPHasanparthi Road  21:29+3321:30+331m1111.979262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3/==/OPLUppalX  21:39+3721:40+381m2123.779251mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
4/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  21:49+3821:50+391m1135.697236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5/==/BGSFBisugir SharifX  21:54+4621:55+461m2142.170227mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6/==/PTKPPotkapalliX  22:04+4922:05+501m--152.662219mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
7/==/OEAOdelaX  22:09-22:10-1m--156.731231mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
8/==/KOLRKolanoor  22:19+5022:20+511m--161.3-223mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
9/==/KYOPKottapally  22:22-22:25-3m--166.557212mSCRKottapalli. Karimnagar Dist., Telangana
10/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  22:34+4622:35+471m1175.152228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
11/==/RGPMRaghavapuram  22:44+5622:45+561m--182.842216mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
12/==/RDMRamagundam  22:59+4023:00+411m1192.631170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13/==/PPZPeddampet  23:09+5623:10+561m2197.360155mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
14/==/MCIManchiryalX  23:19+4623:20+471m11106.344159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
15/==/RVKHRavindrakhani  23:29+3923:30+391m21112.925169mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
16/==/MMZMandamari  23:39+5823:40+591m11116.724176mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
17/==/BPABellampalliX  00:04+3500:05+351m12126.269205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
18/==/RECHRechni RoadX  00:14+4700:15+471m22136.592250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
19/==/ASAFAsifabad Road  00:24+5600:25+571m12150.434210mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  00:50+3400:55+335m12164.745181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
21/==/SRURSirpur Town  01:19+4301:20+441m22182.676187mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
22/==/MKDIMakudi  01:29+4501:30+451m22194.086179mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
23/==/WIRRWirurX  01:39+4801:40+511m--2206.930182mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
24/==/VHGNWihirgaonX  01:59+4402:00+451m22216.318193mSCRPIN - 442905, Maharashtra
25/==/MAGHManikgarhX  02:29+2502:30+321m12224.98184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
26/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  03:40+704:00+1220m--2234.437188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
27/==/BUPHBabupeth  04:15+1604:16+181m--2243.738196mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
28/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  04:23+2104:24+251m--2248.238194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29/==/TAETadaliXO  04:47+3104:48+361m--2262.952207mCRTadali, Maharashtra
30/==/BUXBhandak•  04:59+3405:00+371m--2272.565207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
31/==/MJRIMajri JunctionO  05:09+4305:10+451m--2282.253198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
32/==/WRRWarora  05:24+4405:25+471m--2294.670214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
33/==/CKNIChikni Road  05:34+5105:35+551m--2305.150211mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
34/==/HGTHinganghatX  06:09+1:0406:10+1:081m--2333.752228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
35/==/WGWagholiXO  06:19+1:1106:20+1:161m--2341.556238mCRWagholi, Maharashtra
36/==/SNNSonegaonXO  06:29+1:1706:30+1:181m--2349.943262mCRWardha, Maharashtra
37/==/BPKBhugaonX  06:39+1:1706:40+1:211m--2356.447267mCRWardha, Maharashtra
38/==/CHJCChitoda  06:49+1:2306:50+1:231m--2363.524265mCRChitoda, Maharashtra
39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  06:58+1:0907:00+1:192m--2366.869279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
40/==/VADRWarudX  07:03-07:07-4m--2370.267261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
41/==/SLORSeloo RoadX  07:14+1:3707:15+1:541m--2378.143256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
42/==/TGPTuljapurO  07:29+1:5507:30+2:071m--2388.120259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
43/==/SNISindiX  07:54+1:5307:55+1:581m--2396.177258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
44/==/BOKBorkhedi  08:04+2:0108:05+2:051m--2407.634268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
45/==/BTBRButi Bori  08:19+2:0108:20+2:061m--2415.458269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
46/==/GMGGumgaonX  08:29+2:1208:30+2:171m--2424.144302mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
47/==/KRIKhapri  08:39+2:1608:40+2:221m--2430.73312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
48/==/AJNIAjni  11:25+50---2440.0-310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site