Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 02:49:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 02:49:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Latest...
...
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (10:19PM)

57136/Kazipet-Ajni Passenger (UnReserved)
కాజీపేట-Ajni ప్యాసింజర్     काजीपेट-Ajni पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
AJNI/KZJ WAG 7
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Bhandak.
Travel Time: 7h 44m    28 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 04:59 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BUX/Bhandak 

28 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Bhandak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  -21:15+4310.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#2/==/HSPHasanparthi Road  21:29+2221:30+231m1112.179262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#3/==/OPLUppalX  21:39+2921:40+291m2124.080251mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  21:49+3321:50+341m1136.096242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#5/==/BGSFBisugir SharifX  21:54+3621:55+361m2142.470226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#6/==/PTKPPotkapalliX  22:04+3922:05+401m0152.860219mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/OEAOdelaX  22:09-22:10-1m0156.833224mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#8/==/KOLRKolanoor  22:19+3922:20+391m0161.8-223mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:025.1
#9/==/KYOPKottapally  22:22-22:25-3m0166.956212mSCRKottapalli. Karimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#10/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  22:34+4022:35+411m1175.452230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#11/==/RGPMRaghavapuram  22:44+4422:45+441m0183.242211mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#12/==/RDMRamagundam  22:59+4023:00+411m1193.030170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#13/==/PPZPeddampet  23:09+4223:10+431m2197.562153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14/==/MCIManchiryalX  23:19+4323:20+441m11106.843159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#15/==/RVKHRavindrakhani  23:29-23:30-1m21113.325169mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#16/==/MMZMandamari  23:39+4123:40+411m11117.123177mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:249.4
#17/==/BPABellampalliX  00:04+2800:05+291m12126.470204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#18/==/RECHRechni RoadX  00:14+3400:15+351m22136.992250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#19/==/ASAFAsifabad Road  00:24+4100:25+411m12150.735218mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2514.4
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  00:50+3500:55+325m12165.144184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2417.8
#21/==/SRURSirpur Town  01:19+2801:20+291m22182.976192mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#22/==/MKDIMakudiX  01:29+3101:30+311m22194.486180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#23/==/WIRRWirurX  01:39+3401:40+351m02207.330185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.4
#24/==/VHGNWihirgaonX  01:59+2802:00+301m22216.718193mSCRPIN - 442905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:298.6
#25/==/MAGHManikgarhX  02:29+1402:30+231m12225.38184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:109.7
#26/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  03:40-704:00+1020m02235.036185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.9
#27/==/BUPHBabupeth  04:15+1404:16+171m02243.941198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#28/==/CDChandrapur  04:23+2104:24+321m02248.738194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2314.6
#29/==/TAETadaliO  04:47+4404:48+501m02263.353214mCRTadali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#30/==/BUXBhandak•  04:59+5005:00+541m02272.964207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#31/==/MJRIMajri JunctionO  05:09+5705:10+1:081m02282.653198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#32/==/WRRWarora  05:24+1:0805:25+1:151m02295.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#33/==/CKNIChikni Road  05:34+1:1805:35+1:241m02305.650213mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.5
#34/==/HGTHinganghatX  06:09+1:3506:10+1:361m02334.152229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#35/==/WGWagholiXO  06:19+1:3806:20+1:441m02341.956238mCRWagholi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#36/==/SNNSonegaonXO  06:29+1:4506:30+1:481m02350.443263mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#37/==/BPKBhugaonX  06:39+1:4806:40+1:541m02356.947267mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#38/==/CHJCChitoda  06:49+1:5306:50+1:541m22364.024265mCRChitoda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  06:58+1:5807:00+2:082m02367.270279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#40/==/VADRWarudX  07:03-07:07-4m02370.768261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#41/==/SLORSeloo RoadX  07:14+2:0907:15+2:181m02378.642256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#42/==/TGPTuljapurO  07:29+2:1807:30+2:281m02388.520259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#43/==/SNISindiX  07:54+2:1507:55+2:231m02396.577249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#44/==/BOKBorkhedi  08:04+2:2608:05+2:301m02408.034268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.9
#45/==/BTBRButi BoriO  08:19+2:2608:20+2:321m02415.959269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#46/==/GMGGumgaonX  08:29+2:3208:30+2:351m02424.743303mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#47/==/KRIKhapriXO  08:39+2:3408:40+2:361m02431.33312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:459.3
#48/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  11:25+7-02440.5-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site