Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:47:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:47:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1453621-0

57136/Kazipet-Ajni Passenger (UnReserved)
కాజీపేట-అజ్ని ప్యాసింజర్     काजीपेट-अजनी पैसेंजर

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> BUX/Bhandak

Refresh Live Status (3h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (10:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
AJNI/KZJ WAG 7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Bhandak.
Travel Time: 7h 44m    28 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 04:59 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BUX/Bhandak 

28 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Bhandak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KZJKazipet Junction» -21:15+4310.051290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#2/==/HSPHasanparthi Road 21:29+2521:30+261m1112.079262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#3/==/OPLUppalX 21:39+3021:40+301m2123.880251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 21:49+3521:50+351m1135.896242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#5/==/BGSFBisugir SharifX 21:54+3821:55+381m2142.270226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#6/==/PTKPPotkapalliX 22:04+4022:05+401m--152.760219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/OEAOdelaX 22:09-22:10-1m--156.733224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#8/==/KOLRKolanoor 22:19+4222:20+421m--161.6-223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:025.1
#9/==/KYOPKottapally 22:22-22:25-3m--166.856212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#10/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionX 22:34+4322:35+441m1175.252230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#11/==/RGPMRaghavapuram 22:44+4622:45+461m--183.142211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#12/==/RDMRamagundam 22:59+4423:00+451m1192.830170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#13/==/PPZPeddampet 23:09+4223:10+431m2197.362153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14/==/MCIManchiryalX 23:19+4623:20+471m11106.643159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#15/==/RVKHRavindrakhani 23:29-23:30-1m21113.125169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#16/==/MMZMandamari 23:39+4423:40+441m11116.923177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:249.4
#17/==/BPABellampalliX 00:04+3200:05+331m12126.370204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#18/==/RECHRechni RoadX 00:14+3700:15+371m22136.892250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#19/==/ASAFAsifabad Road 00:24+4500:25+451m12150.635218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2514.4
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 00:50+4000:55+385m12165.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2417.8
#21/==/SRURSirpur Town 01:19+3301:20+351m22182.876192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#22/==/MKDIMakudiX 01:29+3901:30+391m22194.286180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#23/==/WIRRWirurX 01:39+4401:40+451m--2207.130185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.4
#24/==/VHGNWihirgaonX 01:59+3802:00+391m22216.518193mSCRDist. Chandrapur 441215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:298.6
#25/==/MAGHManikgarh 02:29+2402:30+291m12225.28184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:109.7
#26/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 03:40-304:00+720m--2234.836185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.9
#27/==/BUPHBabupeth 04:15+904:16+101m--2243.741198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#28/==/CDChandrapur 04:23+1204:24+171m--2248.638194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2314.6
#29/==/TAETadaliO 04:47+2304:48+301m--2263.153214mCRTadali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#30/==/BUXBhandak• 04:59+2905:00+341m--2272.864207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#31/==/MJRIMajri JunctionO 05:09+3805:10+441m--2282.453198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#32/==/WRRWarora 05:24+4305:25+481m--2294.970215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#33/==/CKNIChikni Road 05:34+5005:35+581m--2305.479213mCRPIN - 442907, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#34/==/NGINagriX 05:44+1:0005:45+1:091m--2317.242230mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.7
#35/==/HGTHinganghatX 06:09+1:0506:10+1:101m--2333.952229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#36/==/WGWagholiXO 06:19+1:1106:20+1:131m--2341.856238mCRHinganghat PIN 442301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#37/==/SNNSonegaonXO 06:29+1:1406:30+1:201m--2350.243263mCRPIN 440022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#38/==/BPKBhugaonX 06:39+1:2006:40+1:281m--2356.734 CRPIN 442001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.3
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 06:58+1:3307:00+1:532m--2367.135279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#40/==/VADRWarudX 07:06-07:07-1m--2370.568261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#41/==/SLORSeloo RoadX 07:14+1:5507:15+2:121m--2378.542256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#42/==/TGPTuljapurXO 07:29+2:1107:30+2:221m--2388.420259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#43/==/SNISindiX 07:54+2:0807:55+2:171m--2396.477249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#44/==/BOKBorkhedi 08:04+2:2208:05+2:311m--2407.934268mCRPIN 441108, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.9
#45/==/BTBRButi Bori 08:19+2:2708:20+2:351m--2415.859269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#46/==/GMGGumgaonX 08:29+2:3708:30+2:401m--2424.643303mCRPIN - 441108, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#47/==/KRIKhapriXO 08:39+2:4108:40+2:441m--2431.13312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:459.3
#48/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 11:25+29---2440.4-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site