Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 20:00:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 20:00:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57136/Kazipet-Ajni Passenger (UnReserved)
కాజీపేట-Ajni ప్యాసింజర్     काजीपेट-अजनी पैसेंजर

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> BUX/Bhandak

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
...
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (10:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
AJNI/KZJ WAG 7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Bhandak.
Travel Time: 7h 44m    28 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 04:59 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BUX/Bhandak 

28 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Bhandak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  -21:15+2310.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#2/==/HSPHasanparthi Road  21:29+1821:30+211m1112.179262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#3/==/OPLUppalX  21:39+2421:40+241m2124.080251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  21:49+2821:50+281m1136.096242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#5/==/BGSFBisugir SharifX  21:54+3121:55+311m2142.470226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#6/==/PTKPPotkapalliX  22:04+3222:05+321m0152.860219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/OEAOdelaX  22:09-22:10-1m0156.833224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#8/==/KOLRKolanoor  22:19+3422:20+341m0161.8-223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:025.1
#9/==/KYOPKottapallyX  22:22-22:25-3m0166.956212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#10/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionX  22:34+3622:35+361m1175.452230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#11/==/RGPMRaghavapuram  22:44+3622:45+361m0183.242211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#12/==/RDMRamagundam  22:59+3223:00+341m1193.030170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#13/==/PPZPeddampet  23:09+3223:10+321m2197.562153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14/==/MCIManchiryalX  23:19+3523:20+351m11106.843159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#15/==/RVKHRavindrakhani  23:29-23:30-1m21113.325169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#16/==/MMZMandamari  23:39+3123:40+311m11117.123177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:249.4
#17/==/BPABellampalliX  00:04+1900:05+201m12126.470204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#18/==/RECHRechni RoadX  00:14+2500:15+251m22136.992250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#19/==/ASAFAsifabad Road  00:24+3200:25+331m12150.735218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2514.4
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  00:50+2600:55+245m12165.144184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2417.8
#21/==/SRURSirpur Town  01:19+2001:20+211m22182.976192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#22/==/MKDIMakudiX  01:29+2401:30+241m22194.486180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#23/==/WIRRWirurX  01:39+2701:40+271m02207.330185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.4
#24/==/VHGNWihirgaonX  01:59+2002:00+211m22216.718193mSCRPIN - 442905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:298.6
#25/==/MAGHManikgarh  02:29+502:30+131m12225.38184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:109.7
#26/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  03:40-1304:00+320m02235.036185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.9
#27/==/BUPHBabupeth  04:15+504:16+71m02243.941198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#28/==/CDChandrapur  04:23+804:24+111m02248.738194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2314.6
#29/==/TAETadaliO  04:47+1604:48+191m02263.353214mCRTadali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#30/==/BUXBhandak•  04:59+1905:00+241m02272.964208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#31/==/MJRIMajri JunctionO  05:09+2805:10+331m02282.653198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#32/==/WRRWarora  05:24+3205:25+341m02295.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#33/==/CKNIChikni Road  05:34+3605:35+381m02305.679213mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#34/==/NGINagriX  05:44+4005:45+491m02317.442230mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.7
#35/==/HGTHinganghatX  06:09+4506:10+501m02334.152229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#36/==/WGWagholiXO  06:19+5106:20+551m02341.956238mCRWagholi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#37/==/SNNSonegaonXO  06:29+5506:30+591m02350.443263mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#38/==/BPKBhugaonX  06:39+5806:40+1:061m02356.934267mCRWardha, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.3
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  06:58+1:0907:00+1:322m02367.235279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#40/==/VADRWarudX  07:06-07:07-1m02370.768261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#41/==/SLORSeloo RoadX  07:14+1:3407:15+1:511m02378.642256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#42/==/TGPTuljapurO  07:29+1:4907:30+2:041m02388.520259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#43/==/SNISindiX  07:54+1:5007:55+1:531m02396.577249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#44/==/BOKBorkhedi  08:04+1:5608:05+2:091m02408.034268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.9
#45/==/BTBRButi BoriX  08:19+2:0508:20+2:141m02415.959269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#46/==/GMGGumgaonX  08:29+2:1608:30+2:181m02424.743303mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#47/==/KRIKhapriXO  08:39+2:1908:40+2:241m02431.33312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations02:459.3
#48/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  11:25+5-02440.5-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site