Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 10:23:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 10:23:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
...
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (10:19PM)

57136/Kazipet-Ajni Passenger (UnReserved)
కాజీపేట-Ajni ప్యాసింజర్     काजीपेट-Ajni पैसेंजर

May 05 2015 (3:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
AJNI/KZJ WAG 7
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 44m    28 halts    Distance: 272 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 04:59 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BUX/Bhandak 

28 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Bhandak

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  -21:15+8310.051291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2/==/HSPHasanparthi Road  21:29+2421:30+251m1111.979262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3/==/OPLUppalX  21:39+2921:40+291m2123.779251mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
4/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  21:49+3121:50+311m1135.697236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5/==/BGSFBisugir SharifX  21:54+3721:55+371m2142.170227mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6/==/PTKPPotkapalliX  22:04+4022:05+401m--152.662219mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
7/==/OEAOdelaX  22:09+022:10+01m--156.731231mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
8/==/KOLRKolanoor  22:19+4122:20+421m--161.3-223mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
9/==/KYOPKottapally  22:22-22:25-3m--166.557212mSCRKottapalli. Karimnagar Dist., Telangana
10/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  22:34+4122:35+421m1175.152228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
11/==/RGPMRaghavapuram  22:44+5122:45+511m--182.842216mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
12/==/RDMRamagundam  22:59+4123:00+421m1192.631170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13/==/PPZPeddampet  23:09+5023:10+521m2197.360155mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
14/==/MCIManchiryalX  23:19+4823:20+491m11106.344159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
15/==/RVKHRavindrakhani  23:29+023:30+01m21112.925169mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
16/==/MMZMandamari  23:39+5423:40+541m11116.724176mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
17/==/BPABellampalliX  00:04+4100:05+431m12126.269205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
18/==/RECHRechni RoadX  00:14+4900:15+491m22136.592250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
19/==/ASAFAsifabad Road  00:24+5500:25+551m12150.434210mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  00:50+4600:55+435m12164.745181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
21/==/SRURSirpur Town  01:19+4901:20+511m22182.676187mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
22/==/MKDIMakudi  01:29+5401:30+571m22194.086179mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
23/==/WIRRWirurX  01:39+1:0101:40+1:021m--2206.930182mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
24/==/VHGNWihirgaonX  01:59+5702:00+561m22216.318193mSCRPIN - 442905, Maharashtra
25/==/MAGHManikgarhX  02:29+4202:30+441m12224.98184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
26/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  03:40+504:00+1620m--2234.437188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
27/==/BUPHBabupeth  04:15+2304:16+291m--2243.738196mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
28/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  04:23+2704:24+321m--2248.238194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29/==/TAETadaliXO  04:47+4304:48+461m--2262.952207mCRTadali, Maharashtra
30/==/BUXBhandak•  04:59+4405:00+471m--2272.565207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
31/==/MJRIMajri JunctionO  05:09+4905:10+531m--2282.253198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
32/==/WRRWarora  05:24+5405:25+1:001m--2294.670214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
33/==/CKNIChikni Road  05:34+5905:35+1:031m--2305.150211mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
34/==/HGTHinganghatX  06:09+1:0906:10+1:111m--2333.752228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
35/==/WGWagholiXO  06:19+1:1606:20+1:201m--2341.556238mCRWagholi, Maharashtra
36/==/SNNSonegaonXO  06:29+1:2106:30+1:271m--2349.943262mCRWardha, Maharashtra
37/==/BPKBhugaonX  06:39+1:2506:40+1:291m--2356.447267mCRWardha, Maharashtra
38/==/CHJCChitoda  06:49+1:2806:50+1:291m--2363.524265mCRChitoda, Maharashtra
39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  06:58+1:2007:00+1:382m--2366.869279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
40/==/VADRWarudX  07:03-07:07-4m--2370.267261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
41/==/SLORSeloo RoadX  07:14+1:5807:15+2:161m--2378.143256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
42/==/TGPTuljapurO  07:29+2:1507:30+2:271m--2388.120259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
43/==/SNISindiX  07:54+2:1207:55+2:191m--2396.177258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
44/==/BOKBorkhedi  08:04+2:2208:05+2:291m--2407.634268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
45/==/BTBRButi Bori  08:19+2:2708:20+2:331m--2415.458269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
46/==/GMGGumgaonX  08:29+2:3408:30+2:351m--2424.144302mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
47/==/KRIKhapri  08:39+2:3308:40+2:381m--2430.73312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
48/==/AJNIAjni  11:25+27---2440.0-310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site