Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 02:26:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 02:26:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
...
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (10:19PM)

57136/Kazipet-Ajni Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 17 2015 (8:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
AJNI/KZJ WAG 7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 44m    28 halts    Distance: 272 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 04:59 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BUX/Bhandak 

28 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Bhandak

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  -21:15+9310.051292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2/==/HSPHasanparthi Road  21:29+3421:30+341m1111.979262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3/==/OPLUppalX  21:39+3821:40+381m2123.779251mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
4/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  21:49+3721:50+381m1135.697236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5/==/BGSFBisugir SharifX  21:54+5021:55+501m2142.170227mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6/==/PTKPPotkapalliX  22:04+5222:05+521m--152.662219mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
7/==/OEAOdelaX  22:09-22:10-1m--156.731231mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
8/==/KOLRKolanoor  22:19+5022:20+511m--161.3-223mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
9/==/KYOPKottapally  22:22-22:25-3m--166.557212mSCRKottapalli. Karimnagar Dist., Telangana
10/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  22:34+4022:35+401m1175.152228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
11/==/RGPMRaghavapuram  22:44+5922:45+591m--182.842216mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
12/==/RDMRamagundam  22:59+3523:00+351m1192.631170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13/==/PPZPeddampet  23:09+5723:10+581m2197.360155mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
14/==/MCIManchiryalX  23:19+4123:20+411m11106.344159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
15/==/RVKHRavindrakhani  23:29+3923:30+391m21112.925169mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
16/==/MMZMandamari  23:39+1:0123:40+1:051m11116.724176mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
17/==/BPABellampalliX  00:04+3600:05+361m12126.269205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
18/==/RECHRechni RoadX  00:14+5500:15+551m22136.592250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
19/==/ASAFAsifabad Road  00:24+1:0100:25+1:031m12150.434210mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  00:50+3200:55+315m12164.745181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
21/==/SRURSirpur Town  01:19+5101:20+531m22182.676187mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
22/==/MKDIMakudi  01:29+5401:30+551m22194.086179mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
23/==/WIRRWirurX  01:39+5801:40+581m--2206.930182mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
24/==/VHGNWihirgaonX  01:59+5002:00+511m22216.318193mSCRPIN - 442905, Maharashtra
25/==/MAGHManikgarhX  02:29+3202:30+381m12224.98184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
26/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  03:40+804:00+1320m--2234.437188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
27/==/BUPHBabupeth  04:15+2004:16+261m--2243.738196mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
28/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  04:23+3004:24+321m--2248.238194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29/==/TAETadaliXO  04:47+4004:48+441m--2262.952207mCRTadali, Maharashtra
30/==/BUXBhandak•  04:59+4205:00+461m--2272.565207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
31/==/MJRIMajri JunctionO  05:09+5805:10+1:001m--2282.253198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
32/==/WRRWarora  05:24+4605:25+481m--2294.670214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
33/==/CKNIChikni Road  05:34+5805:35+1:011m--2305.150211mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
34/==/HGTHinganghatX  06:09+1:1206:10+1:141m--2333.752228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
35/==/WGWagholiXO  06:19+1:1506:20+1:191m--2341.556238mCRWagholi, Maharashtra
36/==/SNNSonegaonXO  06:29+1:1906:30+1:221m--2349.943262mCRWardha, Maharashtra
37/==/BPKBhugaonX  06:39+1:2106:40+1:271m--2356.447267mCRWardha, Maharashtra
38/==/CHJCChitoda  06:49+1:2906:50+1:291m--2363.524265mCRChitoda, Maharashtra
39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  06:58+1:0907:00+1:192m--2366.869279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
40/==/VADRWarudX  07:03-07:07-4m--2370.267261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
41/==/SLORSeloo RoadX  07:14+1:5007:15+2:071m--2378.143256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
42/==/TGPTuljapurO  07:29+2:0807:30+2:201m--2388.120259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
43/==/SNISindiX  07:54+2:0607:55+2:081m--2396.177258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
44/==/BOKBorkhedi  08:04+2:1108:05+2:141m--2407.634268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
45/==/BTBRButi Bori  08:19+2:0908:20+2:151m--2415.458269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
46/==/GMGGumgaonX  08:29+2:2108:30+2:281m--2424.144302mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
47/==/KRIKhapri  08:39+2:2708:40+2:291m--2430.73312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
48/==/AJNIAjni  11:25+1:11---2440.0-310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site