Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:49:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:49:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57237/Kazipet Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
కాజీపేట విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     काजीपेट विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:20AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238 Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAG 5/7 A BZA Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 218 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

26 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KZJKazipet Junction» -04:00+2110.061291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#2/==/WLWarangalX 04:10+1904:12+192m1110.2107271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0712.4
#3/==/CLEChintalpalliX 04:19+2704:20+271m1122.651261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#4/==/YGLYelgurX 04:29+2704:30+271m2130.364248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#5/==/NKDNekondaX 04:39+2904:40+291m1139.882236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#6/==/INKIntakanne 04:47+3204:48+321m1149.460223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/==/KDMKesamudramX 04:54+3304:55+361m1155.4137223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:049.2
#8/==/TAATadla PusapalliX 04:59+4005:00+401m2164.638199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#9/==/MABDMahbubabad 05:09+3905:10+391m1170.377198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#10/==/GUUGundratimadugu 05:19+4105:20+431m1181.9123169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.2
#11/==/GLAGarlaXO 05:24-05:25-1m1190.07156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:434.8
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction 06:08+1406:10+222m2194.855154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#13/==/PPYPapatapalliX 06:19+2606:20+301m21103.285136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#14/==/MLMGMallemaduguX 06:24+3306:25+331m11108.866133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#15/==/KMTKhammamX 06:33+3206:35+322m11117.794118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.4
#16/==/PNDPPandillapalli 06:41+3806:42+421m--1127.155108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#17/==/CKNChinta Kani 06:49+4306:50+471m--1133.592105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#18/==/NVCNagalwancha 06:54-06:55-1m21139.740105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19/==/BKLBona KaluX 07:04+5307:05+551m11145.67097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#20/==/MTMIMotimariX 07:14+5307:15+551m--1156.14272mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#21/==/MDRMadhira 07:24+1:0107:25+1:021m11162.56161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#22/==/TNGMTondalagopavaramX 07:34+1:0607:35+1:091m--1171.61672mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:246.5
#23/==/YPErrupalem 07:59+5908:00+1:021m--1178.16958mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#24/==/GNNGangineni 08:09+1:1108:10+1:111m--1188.42269mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.1
#25/==/CVVCheruvu MadhavaramX 08:29+1:3808:30+1:381m11195.51857mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.1
#26/==/KIKondapalli 08:54+1608:55+171m21202.62835mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.6
#27/==/RYPRayanapadu 09:07+3509:08+361m--1208.22723mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:229.8
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 09:30+26-31218.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site