Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 18:02:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 18:02:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
....
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:20AM)

57237/Kazipet Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 09 2014 (6:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238 Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WAG 5/7 A BZA Shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 218 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

26 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  -04:00+17110.061292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2/==/WLWarangalX  04:10+2704:12+282m1110.2107271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3/==/CLEChintalpalli  04:19+1:0004:20+1:021m1122.651261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4/==/YGLYelgurX  04:29+1:0504:30+1:071m2130.364249mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5/==/NKDNekondaX  04:39+1:0004:40+1:011m1139.982236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/INKIntakanne  04:47+1:1104:48+1:111m1149.459222mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7/==/KDMKesamudramX  04:54+1:1404:55+1:171m1155.4138223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
8/==/TAATadla PusapalliX  04:59+1:1605:00+1:161m2164.538199mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9/==/MABDMahbubabad  05:09+1:1405:10+1:151m1170.377200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
10/==/GUUGundratimaduguX  05:19+1:1705:20+1:211m1181.9121168mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11/==/GLAGarlaXO  05:24-05:25-1m1189.98156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
12/==/DKJDornakal Junction  06:00+5606:10+5010m2194.756153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
13/==/PPYPapatapalliX  06:19+1:0006:20+1:031m21103.186136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
14/==/MLMGMallemadugu  06:24+4806:25+481m11108.867134mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
15/==/KMTKhammamX  06:33+4706:35+472m11117.793118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
16/==/PNDPPandillapalliX  06:41+1:0906:42+1:121m--1127.153107mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
17/==/CKNChinta Kani  06:49+1:1406:50+1:181m--1133.297103mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
18/==/NVCNagalwancha  06:54-06:55-1m21139.740104mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
19/==/BKLBona KaluX  07:04+1:1407:05+1:141m11145.67097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
20/==/MTMIMotimari  07:14+1:1007:15+1:101m--1156.14371mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
21/==/MDRMadhira  07:24+5807:25+581m11162.56061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
22/==/TNGMTondalagopavaramX  07:34+1:1107:35+1:111m--1171.61673mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
23/==/YPErrupalem  07:59+1:2508:00+1:091m--1178.06957mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
24/==/GNNGangineni  08:09+4708:10+501m--1188.42369mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
25/==/CVVCheruvu MadhavaramX  08:29-08:30-1m11195.51857mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/KIKondapalliX  08:54+1308:55+131m21202.52835mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/RYPRayanapadu  09:07+3309:08+341m--1208.22725mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  09:30+23-31218.1-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site