Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:19:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:19:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
....
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:20AM)

57237/Kazipet Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
కాజీపేట విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     काजीपेट विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238 Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Loco
WAG 5/7 A BZA Shed.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 218 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

26 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  -04:00+11110.061291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#2/==/WLWarangalX  04:10+2404:12+252m1110.2107271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0712.4
#3/==/CLEChintalpalliX  04:19+3104:20+331m1122.651261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#4/==/YGLYelgurX  04:29+3304:30+341m2130.364248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#5/==/NKDNekondaX  04:39+3404:40+351m1139.882236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#6/==/INKIntakanne  04:47+3604:48+361m1149.460223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/==/KDMKesamudramX  04:54+3904:55+401m1155.4137223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:049.2
#8/==/TAATadla PusapalliX  04:59+4405:00+441m2164.638199mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#9/==/MABDMahbubabad  05:09+4205:10+441m1170.377198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#10/==/GUUGundratimadugu  05:19+4705:20+491m1181.9123169mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.2
#11/==/GLAGarlaXO  05:24-05:25-1m1190.08156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:354.8
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction  06:00+2506:10+2110m2194.855154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#13/==/PPYPapatapalliX  06:19+2406:20+271m21103.285136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#14/==/MLMGMallemadugu  06:24+2806:25+281m11108.866133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#15/==/KMTKhammamX  06:33+3006:35+302m11117.794118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.4
#16/==/PNDPPandillapalli  06:41+3106:42+331m--1127.155108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#17/==/CKNChinta Kani  06:49+3606:50+381m--1133.592105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#18/==/NVCNagalwanchaX  06:54-06:55-1m21139.740105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19/==/BKLBona KaluX  07:04+3707:05+371m11145.67097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#20/==/MTMIMotimari  07:14+4707:15+491m--1156.14271mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#21/==/MDRMadhira  07:24+4607:25+461m11162.56161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#22/==/TNGMTondalagopavaramX  07:34+5407:35+551m--1171.61672mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:246.5
#23/==/YPErrupalem  07:59+3908:00+391m--1178.16958mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#24/==/GNNGangineni  08:09+5308:10+551m--1188.42269mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.1
#25/==/CVVCheruvu MadhavaramX  08:29+1:0308:30+1:031m11195.51857mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.1
#26/==/KIKondapalliX  08:54+2508:55+261m21202.62835mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.6
#27/==/RYPRayanapadu  09:07+4809:08+501m--1208.22723mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:229.8
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  09:30+24-31218.0-26mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site