Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 01:47:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 01:47:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
....
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:20AM)

57237/Kazipet Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
కాజీపేట విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     काजीपेट विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

Sep 09 2014 (6:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238 Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Loco
WAG 5/7 A BZA Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 218 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

26 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  -04:00+2110.061291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2/==/WLWarangalX  04:10+1004:12+112m1110.2107271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3/==/CLEChintalpalli  04:19+2504:20+261m1122.651261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4/==/YGLYelgurX  04:29+2504:30+261m2130.364249mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5/==/NKDNekondaX  04:39+2504:40+261m1139.982236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/INKIntakanne  04:47+3304:48+331m1149.459222mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7/==/KDMKesamudramX  04:54+3204:55+331m1155.4138223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
8/==/TAATadla PusapalliX  04:59+3905:00+391m2164.538199mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9/==/MABDMahbubabad  05:09+3205:10+341m1170.377200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
10/==/GUUGundratimaduguX  05:19+3805:20+411m1181.9121168mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11/==/GLAGarlaXO  05:24-05:25-1m1189.98156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
12/==/DKJDornakal Junction  06:00+1706:10+1210m2194.756153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
13/==/PPYPapatapalliX  06:19+1506:20+201m21103.186136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
14/==/MLMGMallemadugu  06:24+2406:25+241m11108.867134mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
15/==/KMTKhammamX  06:33+2206:35+222m11117.793118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
16/==/PNDPPandillapalliX  06:41+2806:42+291m--1127.153107mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
17/==/CKNChinta KaniX  06:49+3106:50+331m--1133.297103mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
18/==/NVCNagalwancha  06:54-06:55-1m21139.740104mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
19/==/BKLBona KaluX  07:04+3207:05+331m11145.67097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
20/==/MTMIMotimari  07:14+3607:15+391m--1156.14371mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
21/==/MDRMadhira  07:24+3507:25+351m11162.56061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
22/==/TNGMTondalagopavaramX  07:34+3807:35+391m--1171.61673mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
23/==/YPErrupalem  07:59+2608:00+271m--1178.06957mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
24/==/GNNGangineni  08:09+3008:10+311m--1188.42369mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
25/==/CVVCheruvu MadhavaramX  08:29+2408:30+251m11195.51857mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/KIKondapalliX  08:54+808:55+91m21202.52835mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/RYPRayanapadu  09:07+1109:08+121m--1208.22725mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  09:30+10-31218.1-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site