Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:11:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:11:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1614082-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1961980-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2029709-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2040973-0

12965⇒19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
     खजुराहो - उदयपुर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

KURJ/Khajuraho --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 06, 2016 (10:59AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Khajuraho and Udaipur City is 293 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 1090 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KURJ/Khajuraho 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

27 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KURJKhajuraho» -09:25+1110.043228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2863.4
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction 10:53-2010:55+82m3163.480211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.5
#3%--%KLARKulpahar 11:11+1611:13+182m1184.863213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur 11:43+2311:45+252m11116.269215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 12:03+3712:05+382m11136.945213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.2
#6%--%JHSJhansi JunctionX 13:30+4113:40+4610m3,41201.175259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#7/==/DAADatiaX 14:00+1:0114:02+1:022m11226.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#8/==/DBADabra 14:23+1:0914:25+1:102m11256.434207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.2
#9/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:40+4715:45+485m41298.692213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#10/==/MRAMorenaXO 16:10+1:0016:12+1:002m2,31337.140176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#11/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:53+1:0116:55+572m11364.153178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0052.5
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 17:55+5918:00+1:135m41416.754173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#13%--%AHAchhnera Junction 18:27+1:2518:29+1:262m11441.069174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.5
#14%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX 18:53+1:3218:55+1:352m--1468.585175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#15|--|NBINadbai 19:15+1:4819:17+1:522m11496.968203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#16|--|KLKherli 19:32+1:5319:34+1:532m11513.865219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#17|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 19:52+1:5219:54+1:532m11533.322242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2631.9
#18|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX 21:20+1:1821:22+1:192m--1565.286283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#19%==%DODausaX 21:42+1:2621:44+1:272m11593.967334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.1
#20%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 22:34+1:2122:36+1:222m21650.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#21%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 22:50+1:2323:00+1:2310m11655.482436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction 23:40+1:2323:42+1:242m--1710.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#23%==%KSGKishangarhX 00:19+1:2500:21+1:252m12761.332446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.9
#24%--%AIIAjmer Junction 01:15+1:2101:25+1:2110m42790.279480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40131.9
#25%--%BHLBhilwaraX 03:05+1:4203:10+1:415m12922.159426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.1
#26%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 04:05+1:3204:25+1:3220m22976.262404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.4
#27%--%MVJMavli Junction 05:34+1:2105:36+1:212m221047.666501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#28%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 06:11+1:2006:13+1:202m121085.911566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.1
#29!--!UDZUdaipur City• 06:35+1:09-121090.1-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site