Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1614082-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1961980-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2029709-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2040973-0

12965⇒19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
     खजुराहो - उदयपुर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

KURJ/Khajuraho --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 06, 2016 (10:59AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Khajuraho and Udaipur City is 293 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 10m    28 halts    Distance: 1090 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KURJ/Khajuraho 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

28 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KURJKhajuraho» -09:25+0110.043228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2863.4
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction 10:53-2210:55+72m3163.480211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.5
#3%--%KLARKulpahar 11:11+1511:13+172m1184.863213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur 11:43+2211:45+232m11116.269215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 12:03+3112:05+322m11136.945213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.2
#6%--%JHSJhansi JunctionX 13:30+2613:40+3010m3,41201.175259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#7/==/DAADatiaX 14:00+4314:02+442m11226.086264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.4
#8/==/SORSonagirX 14:10+4514:11+471m--1237.495214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#9/==/DBADabra 14:23+5514:25+562m11256.434207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.2
#10/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:40+3015:45+315m41298.692213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#11/==/MRAMorenaXO 16:10+4116:12+412m2,31337.140176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#12/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:53+3616:55+362m11364.153178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0052.5
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 17:55+2818:00+425m41416.754172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#14%--%AHAchhnera Junction 18:27+5318:29+552m11441.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.4
#15%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX 18:53+1:0218:55+1:052m--1468.485175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#16|--|NBINadbai 19:15+1:1819:17+1:202m11496.868203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#17|--|KLKherli 19:32+1:1819:34+1:182m11513.765219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#18|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 19:52+1:1819:54+1:192m11533.222242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2631.9
#19|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX 21:20+4521:22+472m--1565.186283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#20%==%DODausaX 21:42+5121:44+522m11593.867334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.1
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 22:34+4622:36+492m21649.923424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#22%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 22:50+4923:00+4910m11655.382436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction 23:40+5023:42+502m--1710.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#24%==%KSGKishangarhX 00:19+5200:21+522m12761.232446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.9
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction 01:15+4801:25+4810m42790.179480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40131.9
#26%--%BHLBhilwaraX 03:05+1:0703:10+1:065m12922.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.1
#27%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 04:05+5704:25+5720m22976.162404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.4
#28%--%MVJMavli Junction 05:34+4705:36+472m221047.566501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#29%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 06:11+4506:13+452m121085.811566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.2
#30!--!UDZUdaipur City• 06:35+35-121090.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site