Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:31:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:31:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

79416/Khambat Anand DMU
ખંભાતના આણંદ DMU     खंभात आनंद डीएमयू

CBY/Khambhat --> ANND/Anand Junction

Refresh Live Status (24h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (01:10) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Khambhat and Anand Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CBY/Khambhat 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Khambhat and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CBYKhambhat» -11:10+0--10.012317mWRKhambhat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:048.2
#2|--|KLWDKalitalavdi 11:14-11:15-1m--18.23420mWRKalitalavdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#3|--|SAYSayama 11:20-11:21-1m--111.11918mWRSayama, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#4|--|YVPYawarpura 11:27-11:28-1m--113.06016mWRYawarpura, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5|--|TRPTarapur Junction 11:32-11:33-1m--117.04423mWRTarapur Junction, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#6|--|NTNNar Town 11:38-11:39-1m--120.63824mWRStation Rd From Joga Bhagol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#7|--|PNDRPandoriX 11:45-11:46-1m--124.44725mWRPandoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#8|--|PTDPetlad Junction 11:54+111:55+71m--130.73832mWRPetlad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#9|--|BHALBhatiel 12:04-12:05-1m--136.45436mWRBhatiel, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#10|--|AGASAgas 12:09-12:10-1m--140.05842mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#11|--|KRYRKaramsad 12:15+012:16+01m--144.93838mWRKaramsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#12|--|VLYNVallabh Vidyanagar 12:19-12:20-1m--146.81839mWRVallabh Vidya Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:206.1
#13/--/ANNDAnand Junction• 12:40+0-4152.9-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site