Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38702⇒38708/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Matribhumi Local
খড়গপুর -হাওড়া মাতৃভূমি স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर जं-हावड़ा मातृभूमि लोकल

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:40) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    30 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

30 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction» -06:55+2--10.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#2/==/MPDMadpur 07:10+707:11+71m--112.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#3/==/SMCKShyam Chak 07:15+1907:16+191m--118.88125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#4/==/BCKBalichak 07:20+1107:21+121m--124.29520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#5/==/DUANDuan 07:23-07:24-1m--127.46217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/RDURadhamohanpur 07:27-07:28-1m--130.56615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/HAURHaur 07:32+1107:33+111m--134.96613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/KHAIKhirai 07:37-07:38-1m--139.36212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#9/==/PKUPanskura Junction 07:43+1007:44+101m--144.5669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.3
#10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 07:47-07:48-1m--147.8574mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#11/==/BOPBhogpur 07:52+807:53+81m--151.5678mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#12/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 07:55-07:56-1m--153.8436mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#13/==/MCAMecheda 08:00+1008:01+101m--156.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/KIGKolaghat 08:04+708:05+71m--159.98410mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#15/==/DTEDeulti 08:08+1208:09+121m--164.16210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata 08:12-08:13-1m--167.2808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/BZNBagnan 08:15+1308:16+131m--169.9808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#18/==/KGYKulgachia 08:20-08:21-1m--175.2677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 08:24+1008:25+101m--178.6856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#20/==/ULBUluberia 08:28+1408:29+141m--182.9469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#21/==/FLRPhuleswar 08:32-08:33-1m--185.1536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#22/==/CGAChengel 08:36+1808:37+181m--187.8928mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#23/==/BVABauria 08:39+1608:40+161m--190.9576mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/NALRNalpur 08:44-08:45-1m--194.7506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/ABBAbada 08:48-08:49-1m--197.2577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#26/==/SELSankrail 08:51+1308:52+131m--199.1548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#27/==/ADLAndul 08:56+1608:57+161m--1102.7417mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:04+409:05+41m--1107.5436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#29/==/RMJRamrajatala 09:07-09:08-1m--1108.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#30/==/DSNRDashnagar 09:10-09:11-1m--1110.5337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#31/==/TPKRTikiapara 09:14-09:15-1m--1112.1119mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:152.7
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 09:30+3---1114.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site