Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:21:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:21:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52925/Khed Brahma - Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
ખેડ બ્રહ્મા અમદાવાદ મિશેલ પેસેન્જર     खेड़ ब्रह्मा अहमदाबाद एमजी पैसेंजर

KDBM/Khed Brahma --> ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khed Brahma and Ahmedabad Junction MG.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    21 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KDBM/Khed Brahma 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

21 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Khed Brahma and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KDBMKhed Brahma» -07:00---10.040205mWRKhedbrahma, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2|--|VAEVadali 07:15-07:17-2m--19.935218mWRVadali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|KADRKadiyadra 07:29-07:30-1m--116.937218mWRState Highway 10, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.4
#4|--|IDARIdar 07:42-07:44-2m--124.237220mWRSabarkantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2112.9
#5|--|JADRJadar 08:05-08:06-1m--137.136164mWRState Highway 9, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#6|--|MHDPMahadevpara 08:18-08:20-2m--144.316157mWRState Highway 9, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:4010.6
#7|--|HMTHimmatnagar Junction 09:00-1709:05+05m--154.951142mWRHimatnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8!--!HPRDHapa Road 09:12-09:13-1m--160.923139mWRUnnamed Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:207.6
#9!--!SNSNSonasan 09:33+709:35+92m--168.541130mWRSalal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#10!--!PRJPrantij 09:47-09:49-2m--176.736116mWRPrantij, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#11!--!KIAKhari Amrapur 10:00-10:01-1m--183.328109mWRState Highway 237, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.1
#12!--!TODTalod 10:14+510:16+152m--189.344111mWRTalod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#13!--!KOYKherol 10:23-10:24-1m--194.551102mWRState Highway 237, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#14!--!RKHRakhiyal 10:32-10:34-2m--1101.33792mWRRakhiyal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#15!--!JLMJaliya Math 10:41-10:42-1m--1105.63888mWRState Highway 68, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#16!--!NHMNandol Dehegam 10:55+1510:57+152m--1113.94476mWRDehegam, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#17!--!DBODabhoda 11:07+1711:09+172m--1121.24474mWRDabhoda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#18!--!MDRAMedra 11:17-11:19-2m--1127.14067mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#19!--!NRDNaroda 11:29+1711:31+172m--1133.82262mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#20!--!SDGMSardargram 11:37-11:38-1m11136.11560mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:051.2
#21!--!SAHPSahijpur 11:43-11:44-1m--1137.32158mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#22!--!ASVAsarva Junction 11:53+1911:55+192m--1140.4452mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:352.5
#23!--!ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG• 12:30-5---1143.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site