Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1665595-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687607-0

14519/Kisan Express
ਕਿਸਾਨ     किसान एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon May 02, 2016 (11:17AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Loco
TKD WDP-1 from BTI to DLI
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
 D3
  7
 C1
  8
 D2
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction is 40 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 337 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 103 km/hr between HNS/Hansi and BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

17 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -14:55+6210.015219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:112.7
#2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 15:06+1015:08+102m--12.733221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.7
#3/==/SSBShakur Basti 15:22+1115:24+112m--110.441217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#4/==/NNONangloi 15:34+1215:36+122m1117.262214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#5/==/BGZBahadurgarh 15:48+1215:50+122m1129.777220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#6/==/SPZSamplaX 16:04+1416:06+142m1147.646222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.2
#7/==/ROKRohtak Junction 16:35+816:40+75m2169.871220mNRRohtak, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#8%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan 16:57+2116:59+212m1190.156222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#9%--%BNWBhiwani JunctionX↵¶ 17:30+2717:55+2925m21119.188217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2536.8
#10!%%!%HNSHansiX 18:20+4218:22+432m11155.962218mNWRHissar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#11!%%!%STDSatrod 18:34+4418:36+442m11168.434215mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#12!%%!%HSRHisar Junction 18:55+4019:00+405m11179.079212mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#13|--|ADRMandi Adampur 19:22+4419:24+432m11208.068211mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#14|--|BHTBhattu 19:39+4319:41+432m--1225.161211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#15|--|DINGDing 19:52+4319:54+432m11236.457206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2624.6
#16|--|SSASirsa 20:20+3820:25+375m11260.987203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2333.3
#17|--|KNLKalanwali 20:48+4120:50+412m11294.360205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#18|--|RMNRaman 21:04+4121:06+412m11308.423210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1428.2
#19|--|BTIBathinda Junction• 22:20+17-11336.6-207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site