Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 11:16:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 11:16:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:47AM)

13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
ਗੰਗਾ ਸਤਲੁਜ     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 10 2016 (1:02AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 20 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 45m    33 halts    Distance: 857 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

33 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction»  -18:25+2410.071199mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3541.3
#2|--|MXHMakhu  19:00+1719:02+192m0141.341205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3624.5
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction  19:38+1419:40+142m0165.846215mNRMalsian Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  20:06-20:08-2m0185.842228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#5|--|NRONakodar JunctionX  20:25-20:27-2m0197.639231mNRNakodar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#6|--|NRMNurmahal  20:46-20:48-2m01109.930237mNRPhilur Nurmahal Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4019.8
#7|--|PHRPhillaur Junction  21:28+1021:30+102m11129.832243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  21:55+422:05+710m31143.231247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.3
#9/==/DDLDhandari KalanX  22:19+722:21+62m21150.573254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2935.3
#10/==/KNNKhannaX  22:50+1722:52+242m21185.861269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX  23:00+2523:02+272m11193.952270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionO  23:13+2623:15+272m21203.444269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction  23:50+2023:52+232m21228.958272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityX  00:13+2100:15+222m12249.120272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  00:38+1600:48+1310m12256.974276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#16/==/RAABararaX  01:08+1601:10+152m12281.678279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  01:30+1501:32+162m22307.742276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.2
#18/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  02:15+802:25+910m32338.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#19/==/RKRoorkeeX  02:55+3502:57+372m12372.747268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#20/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  03:20+3603:25+355m22390.672238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#21/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  04:00+4004:05+395m12432.384268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.4
#22/==/NGGNagina  04:21+4804:23+482m02454.663248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#23/==/DPRDhampur  04:39+5004:41+502m02471.364236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#24/==/SEOSeohara  04:54+5204:56+522m02485.166228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#25/==/KNTKanth  05:11+5505:13+552m02501.734219mNRKanth, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.4
#26/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  06:05+3906:15+4210m12531.150197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.2
#27/==/RMURampur JunctionX  06:48+4506:50+472m22558.369191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.1
#28/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  07:45+4507:50+455m02621.470174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#29/==/PMRPitambarpurX  08:07+5908:09+592m02641.372170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#30/==/TLHTilharXO  08:36+1:0108:38+1:012m02673.734161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.2
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur  09:10+4909:15+485m12691.974157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.8
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  09:40+5509:42+562m02722.774149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#33/==/HRIHardoiX  10:08+5610:10+582m32754.964145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau JunctionXO  10:41+5510:43+552m02787.947138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2768.7
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•XO  12:10+5412:25+5415m12856.743124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.3
#36/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  13:05+1:0213:07+1:032m02885.074123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#37|--|DYDDaryabadX  13:38+1:1013:40+1:092m02923.264116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#38|--|PTHPatranga  13:48+1:1213:50+1:122m02931.858113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.6
#39|--|RDLRudauli  14:05+1:1314:07+1:132m02946.472109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#40|--|SLWSohwalX  14:26+1:1614:28+1:162m02969.229107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.3
#41|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  15:00+1:0915:05+1:145m02984.517104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#42|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  15:14+1:1615:16+1:152m02987.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.5
#43|--|AYAyodhya Junction  15:32+1:0915:34+1:102m02991.56698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.8
#44|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  16:03+1:1716:05+1:202m021023.34398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3122.3
#45|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  16:36+1:1516:38+1:182m021045.64792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#46|--|MLPRMalipur  17:02+1:1717:04+1:192m021064.64492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#47|--|BWIBilwaiX  17:23+1:1917:25+1:242m121078.53391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48|--|SHGShahganj Junction  17:45+1:1617:49+1:194m321089.56490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#49%--%KSKheta SaraiX  17:59+1:2518:01+1:262m121100.24088mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#50%--%MIHMihrawan  18:17+1:2118:19+1:222m121110.83088mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#51%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  18:43+1:1418:45+1:182m121122.94884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#52%--%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  18:53+1:2318:55+1:252m021129.44884mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#53/==/JLLJalalGanjX  19:10+1:2719:12+1:272m021141.43087mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1839.2
#54/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  20:30+1:0520:45+1:0815m921180.62782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#55/==/KEIKashiX  20:57+1:1120:59+1:112m021186.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4612.8
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO21:45+5922:05+1:0320m221198.86784mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#57/==/SYJSaidrajaX  22:28+1:1322:30+1:142m121224.68681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.6
#58/==/BBUBhabua Road  22:50+1:1622:52+1:172m021253.27980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#59/==/KTQKudraX  23:09+1:1723:11+1:182m021275.57292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#60/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  23:32+1:1723:34+1:172m321300.863110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#61/==/DOSDehri On Sone  23:51+1:1423:53+1:152m421318.690113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#62/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  00:04+1:2200:06+1:232m031335.261104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0768.6
#63/==/GAYAGaya Junction  01:13+1:1301:18+1:155m231403.862115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.2
#64/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  02:32+1:1602:34+1:172m031479.982399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.1
#65/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  03:09+1:1003:11+1:102m031528.161336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2727.3
#66/==/PNMEParasnathX  03:38+1:1003:40+1:112m031555.447282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  04:03+1:0804:08+1:075m231573.483240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.6
#68/==/TETTetulmari  04:23+1:0904:25+1:092m031594.118226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:309.2
#69/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  04:55+54-431603.2-235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site