Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:06:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:06:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1556888-0
Entry# 2086593-0
Entry# 823651-0
Entry# 1373247-0

13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
ਗੰਗਾ ਸਤਲੁਜ     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस

FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:47AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:01) by DM
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.2/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 20 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 45m    33 halts    Distance: 857 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 2h 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

33 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction» -18:25+18410.069198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3641.3
#2|--|MXHMakhu 19:01+3619:03+372m--141.342205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3524.5
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction 19:38+3419:40+342m--165.846215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot 20:06-20:08-2m--185.842228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#5|--|NRONakodar JunctionX 20:25+020:27+02m--197.639231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#6|--|NRMNurmahal 20:46+5920:48+592m--1109.930237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4019.8
#7|--|PHRPhillaur JunctionX 21:28+3221:30+372m11129.832243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 21:55+3822:05+4410m31143.231249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.3
#9/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 22:19+5522:21+542m21150.573254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2935.3
#10/==/KNNKhannaX 22:50+1:0022:52+1:072m21185.861269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 23:00+1:0823:02+1:102m11193.952270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionO 23:13+1:1023:15+1:132m21203.444269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction 23:50+1:0223:52+1:042m21228.958272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityX 00:13+1:0700:15+1:072m12249.120272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:38+1:0000:48+5810m12256.974276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#16/==/RAABararaX 01:08+5801:10+582m12281.578279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 01:30+5901:32+1:002m22307.642276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.2
#18/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 02:15+5702:25+5710m32337.969278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#19/==/RKRoorkee 02:55+1:1802:57+1:202m12372.647268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#20/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 03:20+1:1703:25+1:175m22390.578238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3241.7
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 03:57+1:2904:00+1:303m12432.264268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.4
#22/==/NGGNagina 04:21+1:3704:23+1:372m--2454.663248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#23/==/DPRDhampur 04:39+1:4604:41+1:462m12471.264236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#24/==/SEOSeohara 04:54+1:4404:56+1:442m--2485.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#25/==/KNTKanth 05:11+1:4905:13+1:502m--2501.634219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.4
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction 06:05+1:4006:15+1:4410m12531.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#27/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 06:43+1:5006:45+1:512m22558.263191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction 07:45+1:5707:50+1:575m--2621.370174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#29/==/PMRPitambarpurX 08:07+2:0508:09+2:052m--2641.272170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.4
#30/==/TLHTilharXO 08:36+2:1208:38+2:122m--2673.634161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.2
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur 09:10+2:0809:15+2:075m12691.874157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.8
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 09:40+2:1609:42+2:162m--2722.674149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#33/==/HRIHardoiX 10:08+2:1710:10+2:192m32754.864145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction 10:41+2:2110:43+2:212m12787.947138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2768.7
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 12:10+2:3912:25+2:4115m12856.643124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.3
#36/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 13:05+2:5813:07+3:022m--2884.974123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#37!==!DYDDaryabadX 13:38+3:1413:40+3:132m--2923.264116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#38!==!PTHPatranga 13:48+3:1613:50+3:152m--2931.758113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.6
#39!==!RDLRudauli 14:05+3:1714:07+3:182m--2946.372109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#40!==!SLWSohwalX 14:26+3:2414:28+3:282m--2969.129107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.3
#41!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 15:00+3:2615:05+3:365m--2984.417104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#42|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX 15:14+3:4115:16+3:402m--2986.917104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.5
#43|--|AYAyodhya Junction 15:32+3:3815:34+3:402m--2991.56699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.7
#44!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 16:03+3:4816:05+3:492m--21023.24398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3122.3
#45!==!ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 16:36+3:5016:38+3:542m--21045.54792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#46%--%MLPRMalipur 17:02+3:4817:04+3:502m--21064.44492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#47%--%BWIBilwaiX 17:23+3:4417:25+3:462m121078.43391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48%--%SHGShahganj Junction 17:45+3:5117:49+3:484m321089.46490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#49%--%KSKheta SaraiX 17:59+3:4818:01+3:482m121100.14088mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#50%--%MIHMihrawan 18:17+3:4518:19+3:452m121110.73088mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#51%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 18:43+3:4118:45+3:452m121122.83984mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#52%--%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 18:55+3:4818:57+3:492m--21129.35183mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#53/==/JLLJalalGanj 19:11+3:5419:13+3:532m--21141.33187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1739.2
#54/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 20:30+3:4920:45+3:5415m921180.52782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#55/==/KEIKashiX 20:57+3:5520:59+3:552m--21185.91782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4612.7
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO 21:45+3:5122:05+3:5620m221198.66784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#57/==/SYJSaidrajaX 22:28+4:1222:30+4:132m121224.48681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.6
#58/==/BBUBhabua Road 22:50+4:2122:52+4:222m--21253.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#59/==/KTQKudraX 23:09+4:2723:11+4:272m--21275.37292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#60/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 23:32+4:2523:34+4:252m321300.763110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#61/==/DOSDehri On Sone 23:51+4:2623:53+4:262m421318.490113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#62/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 00:04+4:3200:06+4:342m--31335.061104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0768.6
#63/==/GAYAGaya Junction 01:13+4:3001:18+4:315m331403.662115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.2
#64/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 02:32+4:4402:34+4:452m331479.883399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#65/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 03:09+4:3603:11+4:362m--31528.160331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2727.2
#66/==/PNMEParasnath 03:38+4:3003:40+4:312m--31555.347281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 04:03+4:3204:08+4:315m231573.282240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.6
#68/==/TETTetulmari 04:23+4:3604:25+4:362m--31593.818226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:309.1
#69/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 04:55+4:15-431603.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site