Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 23:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 23:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 14/10/14-19/10/14 #1245502..
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (09:17PM)

13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
ਗੰਗਾ ਸਤਲੁਜ     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (1:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Loco
LDH-WDM 3A
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
HCP
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 45m    33 halts    Distance: 857 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

33 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction»  -18:25+1410.069200mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2|--|MXHMakhuX  19:01+1319:03+152m--141.337203mNRMakhu, Punjab
3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction  19:43+519:45+72m--165.858216mNRMalsian Rd, Punjab
4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  20:06+020:08+02m--185.941228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
5|--|NRONakodar JunctionX  20:25+020:27+02m--197.739231mNRNakodar, Punjab
6|--|NRMNurmahal  20:46+020:48+02m--1110.130237mNRPhilur Nurmahal Rd, Punjab
7|--|PHRPhillaur Junction  21:28+1021:30+132m11129.931246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  21:55+922:05+1310m31143.032246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9/==/DDLDhandari KalanX  22:19+1422:21+142m21150.573254mNRDhandari Kalan, Punjab
10/==/KNNKhannaX  22:50+1822:52+222m21185.961269mNRNH 1, Punjab
11/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhXO  23:00+2423:02+272m11194.053268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
12/==/SIRSirhind Junction  23:13+2723:15+282m21203.843271mNRSirhind, Punjab
13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  23:50+1623:52+202m21228.659272mNRNH-1., Punjab
14/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  00:13+1800:15+182m12249.120273mNRNH-1, Haryana
15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  00:38+1100:48+1110m12256.674278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
16/==/RAABararaX  01:08+1501:10+152m12281.479279mNRBarara, Haryana
17/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  01:30+1601:32+182m22307.742275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
18/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  02:15+1002:25+1110m32337.869276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/RKRoorkeeX  02:55+2502:57+272m12372.546264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
20/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  03:20+2303:25+235m--2390.372238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
21/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  04:00+2604:05+265m12432.284269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/NGGNagina  04:21+3604:23+362m--2454.763247mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/DPRDhampur  04:39+3704:41+382m--2471.463236mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/SEOSeohara  04:54+3804:56+382m--2485.266224mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/KNTKanth  05:11+4005:13+402m--2501.834221mNRKanth, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  06:05+3006:15+3410m12531.258201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/RMURampur JunctionX  06:43+4206:45+442m--2558.463190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  07:45+3807:50+395m--2621.570174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/PMRPitambarpurX  08:07+4608:09+462m--2641.372171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/TLHTilharX  08:36+4908:38+492m--2673.838163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SPNShahjahanpurO  09:07+4109:12+425m--2692.077156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  09:36+5009:38+502m--2722.872148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/HRIHardoiX  10:05+4310:07+452m32755.064146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/BLMBalamau Junction  10:38+4910:40+492m--2788.046139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X  12:10+3712:25+3815m22856.843124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  13:05+4713:07+482m--2885.474124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|DYDDaryabadX  13:38+5813:40+592m--2923.464116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
38|--|PTHPatranga  13:48+1:0213:50+1:022m--2931.973113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
39|--|RDLRudauli  14:02+1:0514:04+1:052m--2946.555112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|SLWSohwal  14:29+1:0214:31+1:012m--2969.448107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  14:50+1:0414:55+1:105m--2984.614104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  15:04+1:1415:06+1:142m--2986.818104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  15:21+1:0715:23+1:072m--2991.35698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|GGJGoshainGanj  15:57+1:0915:59+1:092m--21023.04498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  16:29+1:1016:31+1:112m--21045.24492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|MLPRMalipurX  16:57+1:0516:59+1:072m--21064.34792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|BWIBilwaiX  17:17+1:0817:19+1:112m121078.42591mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|SHGShahganj Junction  17:45+1:0117:49+1:044m321089.36490mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|KSKheta SaraiX  17:59+1:0818:01+1:092m121100.06488mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|MIHMihrawan  18:11+1:1118:13+1:102m121110.66088mNRChak Bhavani Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
51|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  18:25+1:2518:27+1:292m121122.73283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
52|--|ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  18:39+1:2318:41+1:232m--21129.13883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
53%==%JLLJalalGanj  19:00+1:2119:02+1:202m--21141.12787mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
54%==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  20:30+5020:45+1:0215m821180.32782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/KEIKashi  20:57+1:0520:59+1:052m--21185.71485mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO  21:45+1:0122:05+1:0520m121196.66783mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/SYJSaidrajaX  22:28+1:1022:30+1:112m--21222.48680mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/