Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:11:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:11:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
ਗੰਗਾ ਸਤਲੁਜ     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस

FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:47AM)
Updated: Today (1:01AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 20 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 45m    33 halts    Distance: 857 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

33 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction»  -18:25-410.071198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3541.3
#2|--|MXHMakhu  19:00-19:02-2m0141.341205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3624.5
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction  19:38-19:40-2m0165.846215mNRMalsian Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  20:06-20:08-2m0185.842228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#5|--|NRONakodar JunctionX  20:25-20:27-2m0197.639231mNRNakodar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#6|--|NRMNurmahal  20:46-20:48-2m01109.930237mNRPhilur Nurmahal Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4019.8
#7|--|PHRPhillaur JunctionX  21:28-21:30-2m11129.832243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionXO  21:55-22:05-10m31143.231247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.3
#9/==/DDLDhandari KalanX  22:19-22:21-2m21150.573254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2935.3
#10/==/KNNKhannaXO  22:50-22:52-2m21185.861269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhXO  23:00-23:02-2m11193.952270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionO  23:13-23:15-2m21203.444269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction  23:50-23:52-2m21228.958272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityX  00:13-00:15-2m12249.120272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  00:38-00:48-10m12256.974276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#16/==/RAABararaX  01:08-01:10-2m12281.578279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  01:30-01:32-2m22307.642276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.2
#18/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  02:15-02:25-10m32337.969278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#19/==/RKRoorkeeX  02:55-02:57-2m12372.647268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#20/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  03:20-03:25-5m22390.572238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#21/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  04:00-04:05-5m12432.284268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.4
#22/==/NGGNagina  04:21-04:23-2m02454.663248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#23/==/DPRDhampur  04:39-04:41-2m02471.264236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#24/==/SEOSeohara  04:54-04:56-2m02485.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#25/==/KNTKanth  05:11-05:13-2m02501.634219mNRKanth, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.4
#26/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  06:05-06:15-10m12531.050197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.2
#27/==/RMURampur JunctionX  06:48-06:50-2m22558.269191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.1
#28/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  07:45-07:50-5m02621.370174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#29/==/PMRPitambarpurX  08:07-08:09-2m02641.272170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#30/==/TLHTilharXO  08:36-08:38-2m02673.634161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.2
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur  09:10-09:15-5m12691.874157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.8
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  09:40-09:42-2m02722.674149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#33/==/HRIHardoiX  10:08-10:10-2m32754.864145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction  10:41-10:43-2m02787.847138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2768.7
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X  12:10-12:25-15m12856.643124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.3
#36/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  13:05-13:07-2m02884.974123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#37|--|DYDDaryabadX  13:38-13:40-2m02923.264116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#38|--|PTHPatranga  13:48-13:50-2m02931.758113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.6
#39|--|RDLRudauli  14:05-14:07-2m02946.372109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#40|--|SLWSohwalX  14:26-14:28-2m02969.129107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.3
#41|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  15:00-15:05-5m02984.417104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#42|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  15:14-15:16-2m02986.917104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.5
#43|--|AYAyodhya Junction  15:32-15:34-2m02991.46699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.7
#44|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  16:03-16:05-2m021023.14398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3122.3
#45|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  16:36-16:38-2m021045.54792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#46%--%MLPRMalipur  17:02-17:04-2m021064.44492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#47%--%BWIBilwaiX  17:23-17:25-2m121078.43391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48%--%SHGShahganj Junction  17:45-17:49-4m321089.46490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#49%--%KSKheta SaraiX  17:59-18:01-2m121100.04088mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#50%--%MIHMihrawan  18:17-18:19-2m121110.63088mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#51%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  18:43-18:45-2m121122.84884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#52%--%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  18:53-18:55-2m021129.34883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#53/==/JLLJalalGanjX  19:10-19:12-2m021141.33087mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1839.2
#54/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  20:30-20:45-15m921180.52782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#55/==/KEIKashiX  20:57-20:59-2m021185.91782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4612.7
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO  21:45-22:05-20m221198.66784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#57/==/SYJSaidrajaX  22:28-22:30-2m121224.48681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.6
#58/==/BBUBhabua Road  22:50-22:52-2m021253.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#59/==/KTQKudraX  23:09-23:11-2m021275.37292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#60/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  23:32-23:34-2m321300.663110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#61/==/DOSDehri On Sone  23:51-23:53-2m421318.490113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#62/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  00:04-00:06-2m031335.061104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0768.6
#63/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  01:13-01:18-5m231403.562115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.2
#64/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  02:32-02:34-2m331479.783399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#65/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  03:09-03:11-2m031528.160331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2727.2
#66/==/PNMEParasnath  03:38-03:40-2m031555.247281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  04:03-04:08-5m231573.282240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.6
#68/==/TETTetulmari  04:23-04:25-2m031593.818226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:309.1
#69/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  04:55--431603.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site