Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 04:14:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 04:14:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 29m ago)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:47AM)

13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
ਗੰਗਾ ਸਤਲੁਜ     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 10 2016 (1:02AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 20 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 45m    33 halts    Distance: 857 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

33 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction»  -18:25+2410.071199mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3541.3
#2|--|MXHMakhu  19:00+1719:02+182m0141.341205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3624.5
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction  19:38+1219:40+122m0165.846215mNRMalsian Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  20:06-20:08-2m0185.842228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#5|--|NRONakodar JunctionX  20:25-20:27-2m0197.639231mNRNakodar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#6|--|NRMNurmahal  20:46-20:48-2m01109.930237mNRPhilur Nurmahal Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4019.8
#7|--|PHRPhillaur Junction  21:28+821:30+102m11129.832243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  21:55+522:05+910m31143.231247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.3
#9/==/DDLDhandari KalanX  22:19+922:21+92m21150.573254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2935.3
#10/==/KNNKhannaX  22:50+1922:52+222m21185.861269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX  23:00+2323:02+282m11193.952270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  23:13+2923:15+302m21203.444269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction  23:50+2023:52+222m21228.958272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityX  00:13+2000:15+202m12249.120272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  00:38+1400:48+1310m12256.974276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#16/==/RAABararaX  01:08+1501:10+152m12281.678279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  01:30+1501:32+172m02307.742276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.2
#18/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  02:15+702:25+710m32338.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#19/==/RKRoorkeeX  02:55+3102:57+332m12372.747268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#20/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  03:20+3303:25+325m22390.672238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#21/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  04:00+3604:05+355m12432.384268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.4
#22/==/NGGNagina  04:21+4604:23+452m02454.663248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#23/==/DPRDhampur  04:39+4804:41+492m02471.364236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#24/==/SEOSeohara  04:54+5104:56+512m02485.166228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#25/==/KNTKanth  05:11+5305:13+532m02501.734219mNRKanth, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.4
#26/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  06:05+3806:15+4110m12531.150197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.2
#27/==/RMURampur JunctionX  06:48+4306:50+442m22558.369191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.1
#28/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  07:45+4307:50+455m02621.470174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#29/==/PMRPitambarpurX  08:07+5508:09+552m02641.372170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#30/==/TLHTilharXO  08:36+5808:38+592m02673.734161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.2
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur  09:10+4609:15+475m02691.974157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.8
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  09:40+5209:42+512m02722.774149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#33/==/HRIHardoiX  10:08+5110:10+532m32754.964145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction  10:41+4710:43+472m02787.947138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2768.7
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X  12:10+3912:25+3815m12856.743124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.3
#36/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  13:05+4613:07+482m02885.074 NRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#37|--|DYDDaryabadX  13:38+5413:40+532m02923.264116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#38|--|PTHPatranga  13:48+5613:50+562m02931.858113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.6
#39|--|RDLRudauli  14:05+5614:07+562m02946.472 NRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#40|--|SLWSohwalX  14:26+5814:28+582m02969.229107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.3
#41%--%FDFaizabad JunctionX  15:00+4915:05+575m02984.515 NRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.3
#42%--%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  15:14+5815:16+592m02986.817 NRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.5
#43|--|AYAyodhya Junction  15:32+5115:34+552m02991.366 NRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.7
#44|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  16:03+1:0316:05+1:042m021023.04398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3122.2
#45|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  16:36+5916:38+1:022m021045.248 NRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#46|--|MLPRMalipur  17:02+1:0217:04+1:032m021064.344 NRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#47|--|BWIBilwaiX  17:23+1:0317:25+1:052m121078.333 NRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48|--|SHGShahganj Junction  17:45+5717:49+1:004m321089.364 NRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#49|--|KSKheta SaraiX  17:59+1:0418:01+1:052m121099.940 NRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#50|--|MIHMihrawanX  18:17+1:0018:19+1:002m121110.530 NRChak Bhavani Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.1
#51|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  18:43+5518:45+592m121122.648 NRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#52|--|ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  18:53+1:0218:55+1:022m021129.14883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#53/==/JLLJalalGanjX  19:10+1:0219:12+1:012m021141.13087mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1839.2
#54/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  20:30+3720:45+4215m921180.32682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#55|--|KEIKashiX  20:57+4420:59+452m021185.51781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4612.8
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO21:45+3822:05+4420m221198.36784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#57/==/SYJSaidrajaX  22:28+5422:30+552m121224.18681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.6
#58/==/BBUBhabua Road  22:50+5422:52+552m021252.77980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#59/==/KTQKudraX  23:09+5623:11+572m021274.97292mECRKudra, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#60/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  23:32+5923:34+1:012m321300.363110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#61/==/DOSDehri On Sone  23:51+1:0023:53+1:002m421318.190113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#62/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  00:04+1:0600:06+1:072m031334.661104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0768.6
#63/==/GAYAGaya Junction  01:13+5501:18+595m231403.262115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.2
#64/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  02:32+1:0102:34+1:032m031479.482399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.1
#65/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  03:09+1:0303:11+1:042m031527.561336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2727.3
#66/==/PNMEParasnathX  03:38+1:0203:40+1:032m031554.847282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  04:03+5904:08+1:005m231572.983240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.6
#68/==/TETTetulmari  04:23+1:0204:25+1:012m031593.518226mECRTetulmari, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:309.2
#69/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  04:55+46-431602.7-235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site