Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 08:07:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 08:07:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:47AM)

13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
ਗੰਗਾ ਸਤਲੁਜ     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 10 2016 (1:02AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 17h 45m    33 halts    Distance: 857 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

33 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction»  -18:25+2410.071199mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3541.3
#2|--|MXHMakhu  19:00+1719:02+182m0141.341205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3624.5
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction  19:38+1319:40+132m0165.846215mNRMalsian Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  20:06-20:08-2m0185.842228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#5|--|NRONakodar JunctionX  20:25-20:27-2m0197.639231mNRNakodar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#6|--|NRMNurmahal  20:46-20:48-2m01109.930237mNRPhilur Nurmahal Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4019.8
#7|--|PHRPhillaur Junction  21:28+821:30+102m11129.832243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  21:55+522:05+810m31143.231247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.3
#9/==/DDLDhandari KalanX  22:19+722:21+72m21150.573254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2935.3
#10/==/KNNKhannaX  22:50+1922:52+262m21185.861269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX  23:00+2723:02+292m11193.952270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  23:13+2923:15+312m21203.444269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction  23:50+2123:52+232m21228.958272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityX  00:13+2000:15+212m12249.120272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  00:38+1400:48+1210m12256.974276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#16/==/RAABararaX  01:08+1401:10+142m12281.678279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  01:30+1301:32+142m22307.742276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.2
#18/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  02:15+402:25+510m32338.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#19/==/RKRoorkeeX  02:55+2902:57+312m12372.747268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#20/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  03:20+3103:25+305m22390.672238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#21/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  04:00+3404:05+335m12432.384268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.4
#22/==/NGGNagina  04:21+4304:23+432m02454.663248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#23/==/DPRDhampur  04:39+4504:41+462m02471.364236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#24/==/SEOSeohara  04:54+4804:56+482m02485.166228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#25/==/KNTKanth  05:11+5005:13+502m02501.734219mNRKanth, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.4
#26/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  06:05+3506:15+3710m12531.150197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.2
#27/==/RMURampur JunctionX  06:48+3906:50+412m22558.369191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.1
#28/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  07:45+4007:50+415m02621.470174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#29/==/PMRPitambarpurX  08:07+5408:09+542m02641.372170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#30/==/TLHTilharXO  08:36+5508:38+552m02673.734161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.2
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur  09:10+4309:15+435m12691.974157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.8
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  09:40+4609:42+462m02722.774149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#33/==/HRIHardoiX  10:08+4610:10+472m32754.964145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau JunctionXO  10:41+4310:43+432m02787.947138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2768.7
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X  12:10+4112:25+4115m12856.743124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.3
#36/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  13:05+4713:07+492m02885.074123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#37|--|DYDDaryabadX  13:38+5613:40+562m02923.264116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#38|--|PTHPatranga  13:48+5913:50+582m02931.858113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.6
#39|--|RDLRudauli  14:05+5914:07+582m02946.472109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#40|--|SLWSohwalX  14:26+1:0114:28+1:002m02969.229107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.3
#41|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  15:00+5215:05+585m02984.517104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#42|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  15:14+5915:16+592m02987.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.5
#43|--|AYAyodhya Junction  15:32+5215:34+542m02991.56698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.8
#44|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  16:03+1:0016:05+1:012m021023.34398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3122.3
#45|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  16:36+5616:38+592m021045.64792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#46|--|MLPRMalipur  17:02+5717:04+582m021064.64492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#47|--|BWIBilwaiX  17:23+5817:25+1:012m121078.53391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48|--|SHGShahganj Junction  17:45+5417:49+554m321089.56490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#49%--%KSKheta SaraiX  17:59+1:0018:01+1:022m121100.24088mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#50%--%MIHMihrawan  18:17+5718:19+572m121110.83088mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#51%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  18:43+5118:45+542m121122.94883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#52%--%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  18:53+5818:55+582m021129.44883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#53/==/JLLJalalGanjX  19:10+1:0119:12+1:002m021141.43087mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1839.2
#54/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  20:30+3720:45+4115m921180.62781mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#55/==/KEIKashiX  20:57+4420:59+442m021186.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4612.8
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO21:45+3422:05+4020m221198.86784mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#57/==/SYJSaidrajaX  22:28+5022:30+502m121224.68681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.6
#58/==/BBUBhabua Road  22:50+5122:52+522m021253.27980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#59/==/KTQKudraX  23:09+5223:11+532m021275.57292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#60/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  23:32+5423:34+542m321300.863110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#61/==/DOSDehri On Sone  23:51+5023:53+502m421318.690113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#62/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  00:04+5800:06+592m031335.261104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0768.6
#63/==/GAYAGaya Junction  01:13+4701:18+495m231403.862115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.2
#64/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  02:32+5402:34+552m031479.982399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.1
#65/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  03:09+5603:11+572m031528.161336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2727.3
#66/==/PNMEParasnathX  03:38+5503:40+562m031555.447282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  04:03+5004:08+505m231573.483240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.6
#68/==/TETTetulmari  04:23+5204:25+522m031594.118226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:309.2
#69/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  04:55+37-431603.2-235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site