Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1060537-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1436398-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560002-0

15715/Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
غریب نواز ایکسپریس     ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

KNE/KishanGanj --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (11:36AM)
Updated: Oct 18 2016 (13:13) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA , 2 Rakes. PM - SSE, C&W KNE.
Rating: 3.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
HB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KishanGanj and Ajmer Junction is 266 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 1819 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
S T  F 
KNE/KishanGanj 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 3
 M W  S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between KishanGanj and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KNEKishanGanj» -06:00+9210.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#2%==%DLKDalkholaX 06:23+1706:25+182m2128.57043mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#3%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 06:50+2206:52+222m1157.51938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0338.7
#4/==/KIRKatihar Junction 08:55+209:15+020m5196.27236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#5/==/NNANaugachia 10:03+3310:04+351m21153.73939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations03:06122.4
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction 13:10+513:20+1210m71276.16048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:2887.5
#7%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 14:48+1:0915:00+1:0112m11363.63255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#8/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 15:10+1:0215:12+1:042m31368.93056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4854.2
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction 17:00+5017:10+5710m11423.14458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3066.2
#10!%%!%BUIBallia 18:40+1:0818:45+1:095m--1489.34165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4068.5
#11%==%MAUMau Junction 20:25+5620:40+5115m41557.84775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.3
#12!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 21:35+4021:40+415m11601.13081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5055.9
#13!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction 23:30+1923:55+2925m41657.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#14|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 01:40+5001:45+525m--2761.960104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#15!==!RDLRudauli 02:23+5102:25+512m--2800.138109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2089.7
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 04:45+3104:55+3310m62889.866124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:29164.8
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 07:24+3807:27+413m321054.673157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5870.5
#18/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 08:25+5608:28+573m221125.056174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3790.4
#19/==/MBMoradabad Junction 10:05+5610:15+5510m221215.455196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55161.1
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 13:10+1:2713:35+1:2025m521376.517218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.2
#21/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 13:50+1:2413:52+1:242m--21380.837223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#22/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 14:08+1:3014:10+1:292m--21390.668219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23%==%GGNGurgaonX 14:25+1:1514:27+1:152m121407.658219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5351.3
#24%==%RERewari Junction 15:20+1:5615:22+1:552m121458.977246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5874.5
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction 16:20+2:0216:23+2:043m221533.460272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:32151.1
#26%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 18:55+1:5619:10+1:5315m421684.673436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#27%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 19:55+1:4119:57+1:412m--21739.252388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:3380.2
#28%==%AIIAjmer Junction• 21:30+1:32-321819.4-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site