Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 975332-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2124170-0

22114/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മുംബൈ ലോകമന്യതിലക് (ടി) സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്     कोच्चुवेली - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 27, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On-Board Housekeeping available in this train.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All news expired.
Sun Feb 26, 2017 (11:10AM)
Updated: Nov 14 2016 (16:41) by imaravIndian^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA operated with single rake...
Rating: 3.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 B5
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 24 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 35m    24 halts    Distance: 1504 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 114 km/hr between MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and MRDW/Murdeshwar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:35 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 4
  T  F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

24 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -00:35+24110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 01:25+3101:30+295m--157.66416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 02:08+2002:10+202m--198.47111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 02:27+3002:28+311m31118.66013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 02:37+3502:38+361m21127.74822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3225.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX 03:10+4903:13+583m11153.43218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:5260.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 05:05+3205:10+335m21213.6619mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1071.4
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 06:20+3906:23+403m21285.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction 07:10+3307:20+3610m61318.16926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#10/==/TIRTirurX 07:59+4308:00+441m11363.1559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 08:45+4008:50+405m21404.38411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4968.4
#12/==/TLYThalasseryX 09:39+5609:40+571m11472.7419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 10:10+5010:15+515m11493.48816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.1
#14/==/KGQKasaragod 11:14+5811:15+581m31579.54718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#15/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 12:15+4312:25+5210m11626.54524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2362.4
#16%--%UDUdupiX 13:48+5513:50+592m11689.08618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5680.6
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal 14:46+1:1614:48+1:182m11769.68015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:22109.9
#18%--%KAWRKarwar 16:10+1:3516:12+1:352m11879.56211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 17:10+1:2817:20+1:3010m21939.7599mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#20%--%PERNPernemX 18:18+1:2218:20+1:242m11996.88318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:3649.9
#21%--%SNDDSindhudurg 18:56+1:3118:58+1:332m111046.76637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:57129.1
#22%--%RNRatnagiri 20:55+1:5421:00+2:015m111175.857132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#23%--%CHIChiplunX 22:20+1:5022:22+1:542m211251.24611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08203.8
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 02:30+4502:35+465m521455.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5332.9
#25/==/TNAThane 03:28+3803:30+382m821487.82510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 04:10+27-421504.4-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site