Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 975332-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2124170-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2324938-0

22114/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മുംബൈ ലോകമന്യതിലക് (ടി) സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്     कोच्चुवेली - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 27, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On-Board Housekeeping available in this train.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (04:28PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (16:27) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA operated with single rake...
Rating: 3.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 B5
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 24 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 1503 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and MRDW/Murdeshwar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:35 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 4
  T  F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

24 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -00:35+32110.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 01:25+4101:30+405m--157.57016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 02:05+4102:07+412m--198.46411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 02:26+5002:27+511m31118.66113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 02:36+5402:37+551m21127.75122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX 03:07+1:1003:10+1:123m11153.43418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 04:55+3805:00+405m21213.3649mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0771.4
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 06:07+4506:10+453m21284.8333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction 07:10+3507:20+3410m61317.87126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirurX 07:58+4208:00+432m11362.8559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 08:45+4208:50+425m21404.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4868.4
#12/==/TLYThalasseryX 09:38+1:0009:40+1:012m11472.4419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 10:10+5510:15+565m11493.18916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.1
#14/==/KGQKasaragod 11:13+1:0311:15+1:042m31579.24718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#15/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 12:15+5212:25+5610m11626.35124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1362.4
#16%--%UDUdupiX 13:38+1:0313:40+1:042m11688.76418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.6
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal 14:56+1:1114:58+1:132m11769.35215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:06109.9
#18%--%KAWRKarwarX 17:04+1:2417:06+1:252m11879.34611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1960.2
#19%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 18:25+1:3118:35+1:3310m21939.5469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#20%--%PERNPernem 19:50+1:4019:52+1:412m11996.53118mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:3649.9
#21%--%SNDDSindhudurg 21:28+1:3921:30+1:462m111046.45037mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:35129.1
#22%--%RNRatnagiri 00:05+2:0200:10+1:585m121175.544132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.4
#23%--%CHIChiplunX 01:54+1:5501:56+2:002m221250.94611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:24202.8
#24%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 06:20+1:1306:25+1:165m521453.73711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5332.8
#25/==/TNAThane 07:18+707:20+72m821486.62511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 08:00+1:04-421503.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.