Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:08:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:08:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1994904-0

73370⇒53370/Koderma - Kawar Passenger (UnReserved)
     कोडरमा - कावाड़ पैसेंजर

KQR/Koderma Junction --> KWAR/Kawar

Refresh Live Status (38h 25m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jun 26, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 19, 2014 (02:35PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:36) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Koderma Junction and Kawar.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KQR/Koderma Junction 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
KWAR/Kawar 

7 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Koderma Junction and Kawar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KQRKoderma Junction» -14:45+1--10.039399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#2|--|KQRTKoderma Town 15:01+715:03+72m--110.546394mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#3|--|MHSAMaheshpur A Cabin 15:15-15:16-1m1119.840390mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#4|--|NWSINawal Sahi Halt 15:28-15:30-2m1127.741384mECRDomchanch, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#5|--|NWDHNawadih 15:38+515:40+52m--133.244386mECRDistt: Koderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2115.4
#6|--|DNWRRaj Dhanwar 16:01+116:02+41m1148.638356mECRDistt- Giridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#7|--|REMARema 16:12+716:14+72m1155.042360mECRDistt- Giridih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2416.8
#8|--|JAUAJamua 16:38+216:40+22m1171.825375mECRGiridih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3514.6
#9|--|KWARKawar• 17:15+3-1186.4-356mECRDistt- Giridih, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site