Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:45:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

2503⇒12363/Kolkata - Haldibari Triweekly Intercity Express
কলকাতা - হলদিবাড়ি ত্রি-সাপ্তাহিক ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - हल्दीबाड़ी त्रैसाप्ताहिक इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> HDB/Haldibari

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 03, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 17, 2015 (03:15PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:42) by DM
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 C1
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Haldibari.
Travel Time: 11h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 627 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and KAN/Khana Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
  T T S
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
  T T S
HDB/Haldibari 

9 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Haldibari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -09:05+1210.0635mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3498.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 10:39+410:41+62m1198.66637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.7
#3/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 11:28+1411:30+142m11150.36055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.5
#4/==/RPHRampurhat 12:30+2012:32+202m21210.87941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4052.7
#5%==%PKRPakur 13:12+1713:13+181m11263.53837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:5271.3
#6%==%MLDTMalda Town 15:05+515:20+3115m11334.88131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#7%==%HCRHarischandrapurX 16:01+2716:02+281m21390.16231mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3092.9
#8%==%KNEKishanGanjX 17:32+3317:34+332m11483.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2187.3
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:55+4919:05+5910m11570.350114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4234.7
#10|--|JPGJalpaiguri 19:47+1:0819:49+1:072m11605.04284mNFR, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3121.8
#11|--|HDBHaldibari• 20:20+39-21626.8-75mNFRDist - Coochbehar - 735122, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site