Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1327126-0
Entry# 1832707-0
Entry# 1428188-0
Entry# 1544685-0

12359/Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express
কলকাতা - পাটনা গরীব রথ     कोलकाता - पटना गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 23, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Nov 29, 2015 (01:35AM)
Updated: Dec 11 2016 (21:24) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    11 halts    Distance: 536 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DGR/Durgapur and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
  T T S
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 7
S  W F 
PNBE/Patna Junction 

11 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -20:05+0410.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:07162.1
#2/==/DGRDurgapur 22:12+1322:14+132m31162.17977mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.4
#3/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 22:46+1522:51+165m41204.574114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:0681.6
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 23:57+2623:59+262m21286.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 00:24+3000:26+312m--2315.234270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1944.3
#6/==/JAJJhajhaX 01:45+401:50+65m22359.581142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#7/==/JMUJamuiX 02:09+1502:10+161m12385.36681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction 02:35+2102:37+212m32412.64054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#9/==/MKAMokama 03:28+1503:30+152m32446.87748mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3443.8
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 04:04+1404:06+172m22490.64853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb 04:50+1204:51+291m22526.11558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:307.3
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 05:21+805:23+112m32533.42255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 05:30+11-72536.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site