Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:55:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:55:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593800-0

56392/Kollam - Ernakulam Passenger (via Kottayam) (UnReserved)
കൊല്ലം - ഏറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ (കോട്ടയം വഴി)     कोल्लम - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर (वाया कोट्टायम)

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (4h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (11:20AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:32) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56370>56373>56374>56375>56391>56394>56393>56392>56387>56388. PM @ ERS.. Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 14 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 156 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)» -04:20+6--10.07816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#2/==/PRNDPerinad 04:27+1404:28+151m--19.17024mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#3/==/MQOMunroturuttuX 04:33-04:34-1m--114.9394mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 04:41+1904:42+191m--119.54718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#5/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 04:52+2304:53+231m--127.34513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#6/==/OCROchira 05:03+2405:04+241m--134.85213mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#7/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 05:11+2505:12+261m--140.95111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#8/==/MVLKMavelikara 05:21+2705:22+281m2148.69412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#9/==/CYNCheriyanadX 05:26-05:27-1m--154.86320mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#10/==/CNGRChengannur 05:33+3305:34+341m3161.16113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#11/==/TRVLTiruvalla 05:43+3605:44+361m2170.25222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#12%==%CGYChanganasseryX 05:53+3705:54+391m2178.1638mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#13%==%CGVChingavanamX 06:04+4206:05+471m--188.51324mSRKottayam Ph: 0481-2430361, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:337.3
#14%==%KTYMKottayam 06:38+2906:40+342m2195.95218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#15%==%KFQKumaranallurX 06:44-06:45-1m1199.34714mSRKottayam 686016, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#16%==%ETMEttumanurX 06:54+3706:55+401m11106.55230mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#17/==/KRPPKuruppanthara 07:04+4207:05+421m11114.33813mSRKottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#18/==/KDTYKaduturutti Halt 07:10+407:11+41m11117.42924mSRKottayam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#19/==/VARDVaikom Road 07:18+4107:19+411m11120.9419mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#20/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 07:28+3907:29+391m--1127.16416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#21/==/KPTMKanjiramittamX 07:35-07:36-1m11133.54615mSRKanjiramittom, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#22/==/MNTTMulanturutti 07:43+3907:44+391m--1138.82921mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#23/==/KFEChottanikkara RoadX 07:51-07:52-1m11142.23010mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 08:00+3808:01+381m11146.2125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:499.4
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 08:50+9---1155.6-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.