Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:43:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396456-0

56307/Kollam Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)
കൊല്ലം തിരുവനന്തപുരം പാസഞ്ചർ     कोल्लम तिरुवनंतपुरम पैसेंजर

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (8h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 29, 2012 (06:11PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:09) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 2h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)» -06:45+9--10.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#2/==/IRPEravipuramX 06:50-06:51-1m--14.66421mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#3/==/MYYMayyanadX 06:55+1506:56+151m--18.95320mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#4/==/PVUParavurX 07:00+1607:01+171m--112.46918mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#5/==/KFIKappil 07:05-07:06-1m1117.05618mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/EVAEdavai 07:09-07:10-1m--119.85739mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#7/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 07:14+1907:15+221m--123.613057mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:036.5
#8/==/AMYAkathumuri 07:18+007:19+01m--130.23212mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#9/==/KVUKadakavur 07:24+2607:25+261m--132.84616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX 07:29+807:30+81m--135.98319mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#11/==/PGZPerunguzhiX 07:33-07:34-1m--140.06618mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/MQUMurukkampuzha 07:37+3007:38+301m--143.34819mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/KXPKaniyapuram 07:43-07:44-1m--147.31214mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#14/==/KZKKazhakkuttam 08:04+1608:05+161m--151.34013mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/VELIVeli 08:11-08:12-1m1155.33412mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#16/==/KCVLKochuveli 08:16+1708:17+171m3157.69310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#17/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 08:20-08:21-1m--162.3520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:292.4
#18/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 08:50+0-1164.6-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site