Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:34:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:34:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396456-0

56309/Kollam Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)
കൊല്ലം തിരുവനന്തപുരം പാസഞ്ചർ     कोल्लम तिरुवनंतपुरम पैसेंजर

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (4h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Nov 02, 2014 (06:11PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 1h 50m    16 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)» -15:15+3--10.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#2/==/IRPEravipuramX 15:19+015:20+01m--14.64321mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#3/==/MYYMayyanad 15:26+815:27+81m--18.97020mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#4/==/PVUParavurX 15:30+1015:31+101m--112.46918mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#5/==/KFIKappil 15:35-15:36-1m1117.05618mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/EVAEdavai 15:39+915:40+91m--119.87739mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#7/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 15:43+1215:44+141m--123.67857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#8/==/AMYAkathumuriX 15:49+215:50+21m--130.25312mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/KVUKadakavurX 15:53+1915:54+191m--132.86116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX 15:57+015:58+01m--135.98319mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#11/==/PGZPerunguzhi 16:01-16:02-1m--140.03318mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#12/==/MQUMurukkampuzha 16:08+2116:09+211m--143.37919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/KXPKaniyapuramX 16:12+016:13+01m--147.36014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX 16:17+2316:18+231m--151.34013mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/VELIVeli 16:24-16:25-1m1155.33412mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#16/==/KCVLKochuveli 16:29+2316:30+231m--157.67010mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#17/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 16:34+516:35+51m--162.3520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:302.4
#18/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 17:05+4---164.6-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site