Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:47:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:47:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1760636-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936546-0

11020/Konark Express
କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 17, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Very good food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (09:05AM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (17:27) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (131 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - excellent (21)
safety - excellent (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 161 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 30m    39 halts    Distance: 1930 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1,6
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

39 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -15:25+211,610.04539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 15:50+2615:55+275m4118.98925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.1
#3/==/BALUBalugaonX 16:43+3616:45+362m1190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3854.6
#4/==/CAPChatrapur 17:23+4017:25+392m21144.66435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.5
#5/==/BAMBrahmapurX 17:45+3917:55+3710m21166.17026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram 18:16+2918:18+292m11190.58322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta 18:31+2918:33+302m21208.64248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#8/==/PSAPalasa 19:18+2319:20+252m31240.48628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road 20:11+3720:13+372m31313.48034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 21:05+4221:10+425m11382.95666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.1
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 22:15+4322:35+4220m2,31444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle 23:32+4923:33+491m--1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#13/==/TUNITuniO 00:16+5700:17+581m12540.814624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.5
#14/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 00:39+1:1800:40+1:191m32594.34417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.1
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry 01:48+1:0601:50+1:062m12644.45623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionO 02:14+1:1602:15+1:171m--2666.87018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem 02:32+1:1802:33+1:191m32686.68718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#18/==/EEEluruX 03:06+1:2303:07+1:241m32734.33218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction↵¶ 05:00+3305:20+2920m72794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.5
#20/==/MDRMadhiraX 06:02+1:0006:03+1:001m22849.59061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#21/==/KMTKhammamX 06:33+1:0706:35+1:072m22894.363118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.4
#22/==/MABDMahbubabadX 07:20+1:0507:21+1:051m22941.777198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.1
#23/==/WLWarangalX 08:08+1:0708:10+1:082m121001.822271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.2
#24/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 08:38+1:0108:40+1:052m321011.945290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55131.6
#25/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 11:35+3211:45+4310m1021143.529539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.9
#26/==/BMTBegumpet 11:55+311:57+32m221148.450530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.2
#27/==/LPILingampalli 12:19+1:4112:20+1:411m--21166.770563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1991.5
#28/==/TDUTandur 13:39+1:1413:40+1:141m221258.280457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#29/==/SEMSedam 14:05+1:0714:06+1:081m121291.419421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5936.9
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction 16:05+2316:10+355m221328.361432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#31%==%SDBShahabadT 16:20+3416:21+331m121338.576404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#32%==%GRGulbargaX 16:42+4216:45+493m321365.156458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur 18:45+1:0618:55+1:1010m321478.155461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25186.8
#34/==/DDDaund JunctionX 22:20+5322:30+5210m521664.960520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction 23:45+5323:50+1:005m321740.361556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.7
#36/==/LNLLonavalaX 00:53+1:0100:55+1:022m231804.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#37/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:43+1:1001:45+1:112m231831.85455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.4
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:37+1:0502:40+1:033m731878.35910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#39/==/TNAThane 02:57+5003:00+503m631896.46611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#40/==/DRDadar Central 03:22+1:0803:25+1:073m631920.7187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#41/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 03:55+41-1431929.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site