Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:48:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:48:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1945601-73
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1512872-0

17211/Kondaveedu Express (PT)
కొండవీడు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్/ ಕೊಂಡವೀಡು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कोन्डवीडु एक्सप्रेस

MTM/Machilipatnam --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
experimental Stoppage of Train No.17211/17212 MTM-YPR- MTM at PENUKONDA (PKD)
Sat May 21, 2016 (02:15PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (11:11) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Machilipatnam and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 778 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
 M W F 
MTM/Machilipatnam 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

19 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MTMMachilipatnam» -15:15+1--10.0527mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4336.9
#2|--|GDVGudivada JunctionO 15:58+616:00+62m1136.94313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.5
#3!%%!%BZAVijayawada JunctionX 17:00-217:10+010m4180.43826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#4/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 18:00+518:05+75m11112.26038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.1
#5%--%NRTNarasaraopet 18:50+1818:51+211m--1157.47079mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0474.9
#6%--%DKDDonakonda 19:55+2419:56+241m--1232.263150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#7%--%MRKMarkapur Road 20:19+2720:20+281m11256.565160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#8%--%CBMCumbum 20:44+2920:45+291m11282.457198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#9%--%GIDGiddalurX 21:20+2821:21+291m--1315.853270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#10%--%DMTDiguvamettaX 21:34+3021:35+321m--1327.436316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1042.1
#11%==%NDLNandyal JunctionX 22:45+1222:50+185m11369.556215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla 23:33+4023:35+412m--1409.439425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5535.8
#13%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX 00:30+3100:35+1:105m22445.229425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5355.3
#14%--%GYGooty JunctionX 02:28+1:0102:30+1:062m12500.530370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5457.1
#15%==%ATPAnantapur 04:24+3104:25+341m--2557.631348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 05:30+305:35+55m--2590.971371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#17/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 06:03+1406:05+152m12624.187458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.2
#18/--/PKDPenukonda Junction 06:19+2506:20+291m--2644.347547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.6
#19%==%HUPHindupur 07:08+2307:10+242m22681.941635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0383.6
#20%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 09:13+309:15+102m22765.526912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.8
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 09:45+9-12778.3-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site