Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1002688-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326018-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB;
Entry# 916112-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2315423-0

12647/Kongu SF Express
கொங்கு அதி விரைவு வன்டி     कोंगू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 03, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Tue Jan 03, 2017 (01:50AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12681/12682Coimbatore chennai Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 63 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 2663 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S      
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

26 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -15:05+0210.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppur 15:43+1015:45+102m2150.567306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#3/==/EDErode JunctionX 16:30+916:35+155m11100.762174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5859.6
#4/==/SASalem JunctionX 17:33+1817:38+215m--1160.453282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1566.1
#5|--|DPJDharmapuriX 18:53+2118:55+212m--1226.551466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.5
#6|--|HSRAHosurX 20:43+2520:45+262m21319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.4
#7|--|BANDBanaswadi 22:18+2522:20+222m--1370.430911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3014.8
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionO 22:50+3223:40+1850m--1385.163919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3296.1
#9%==%HUPHindupur 01:12+1701:13+171m22481.253635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3079.6
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 02:43+1102:45+212m12560.861371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#11%==%ATPAnantapur 03:18+2803:20+312m22594.248348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.4
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction 05:40+2605:45+285m22706.568425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.1
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City 06:33+2906:35+302m12760.766293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.7
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 08:33+2208:35+242m22891.455515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55105.9
#15/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX 10:30+1110:40+2010m--2997.352494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.8
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction 13:18+2313:20+232m121135.058290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05234.8
#17/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 17:25+717:35+710m421369.961185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.5
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction 21:00+1821:10+2310m121578.381315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:21190.9
#19/==/BZUBetulXO 23:31+4223:32+431m221769.250643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.9
#20/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 01:40+2701:45+335m331876.255328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#21/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:25+3503:30+365m231968.176497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#22/==/BINABina Junction 05:20+2905:25+265m232106.771413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.2
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction 07:35+3507:45+3610m632259.965259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction 09:15+3009:20+315m232357.560213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.1
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:19+2211:24+245m432475.631172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.1
#26/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 11:32+2711:34+272m132479.779173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#27/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 12:12+3312:15+353m232529.567182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 14:15+22-332663.4-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.