Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1551288-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1693932-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1794436-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855097-0

18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
     कोरबा - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस

KRBA/Korba --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu May 07, 2015 (02:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Korba and Visakhapatnam Junction is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    29 halts    Distance: 730 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRBA/Korba 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

29 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Korba and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KRBAKorba» -16:00+1110.063287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#2/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 16:35+2116:40+215m2137.081264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#3/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 16:48+2516:50+262m3147.882273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara 17:01+2617:03+262m2162.834283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4726.8
#5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 17:50+718:00+1710m4189.656272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/BYLBelhaX 18:17+2318:19+232m21105.684268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.6
#7/==/BYTBhataparaX 18:41+2618:43+262m11136.287273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#8/==/TLDTildaX 19:01+2719:03+272m21162.349293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.1
#9/==/RRaipur JunctionO↵¶ 19:50+1820:10+1520m11200.455296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.6
#10!==!MSMDMahasamund 21:08+3621:10+382m--1254.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#11!==!BGBRBagbahraX 21:33+5121:35+532m--1284.663361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road 21:55+5721:57+582m--1305.644325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#13!==!NPDNawapara Road 22:13+5722:15+572m--1317.263343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#14!==!HSKHarishanker Road 22:43+5722:45+572m--1346.770337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#15!==!KBJKantabanjiX 23:05+1:0023:15+1:0110m--1369.970304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#16!==!MRBLMuribahal 23:28+1:0423:30+1:052m--1385.044273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2518.3
#17!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 23:55+1:0300:05+1:0410m--1403.352212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#18%==%KSNGKesinga 00:20+1:0000:22+1:002m12416.469184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#19%==%RPRDRupra Road 00:36+1:0300:38+1:032m--2432.657233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#20%==%NRLRNorla Road 00:45+1:0400:47+1:042m--2439.264248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#21/==/AMBAmbodalaX 01:10+1:0901:12+1:092m--2463.966373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#22/==/MNGDMuniguda 01:35+1:0701:37+1:072m--2489.357360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#23/==/THVTherubaliX 02:15+1:1002:17+1:102m--2525.125272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:239.5
#24/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 02:40+1:0502:42+1:082m--2534.643253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#25/==/RGDARayagada 02:55+1:0703:10+1:0615m--2543.960227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4545.2
#26/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 03:55+003:57+02m--2589.122122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#27/==/PVPParvatipuram 04:02+1:0404:07+1:025m--2590.962124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.8
#28/==/VBLBobbili Junction 04:30+5904:35+585m22614.754139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0054.3
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 05:35+5505:40+575m22669.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#30/==/SCMSimhachalam 06:20+2006:22+202m--2722.01326mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:388.1
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 07:00+39-32730.1-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site