Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1374344-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1781681-0

15282⇒18698/Kosi Express
     कोसी एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> PRNC/Purnia Court

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental stoppage for 6 month at Janakinagar w.e.f 11/12/16
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (11:44PM)
Updated: Apr 24 2017 (20:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 SHC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Purnia Court.
Travel Time: 8h 20m    25 halts    Distance: 308 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 01:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRNC/Purnia Court 

25 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Purnia Court

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -16:55+441010.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 17:02+4917:04+502m412.64455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb 17:14+5617:15+591m119.86758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#4/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 17:26+1:0917:27+1:121m2122.15653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur 17:36+1:1117:37+1:131m1130.56453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 17:51+1:2517:53+1:272m1145.36853mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 18:01+1:2118:03+1:212m--154.47852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.1
#8/==/BARHBarhX 18:10+1:2618:11+1:281m1163.43449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#9/==/PHKPunarakh 18:29+1:2318:30+1:241m1173.75551mECRPunarakh, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#10/==/MKAMokamaX 18:47+1:2818:49+1:282m1189.22848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:188.3
#11/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 19:07+1:4019:08+1:401m1197.52949mECRMurarpur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5225.5
#12/==/BGSBegusarai 20:00+1:5320:01+1:541m21123.05947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#13/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria 20:14+1:5620:15+1:571m21135.84344mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#14/==/LKNLakhminia 20:22+1:5420:23+1:551m21140.95546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#15/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal JunctionX 20:33+1:5520:34+1:561m21149.93745mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2113.1
#16/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 20:55+1:5020:56+1:521m21163.02343mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:238.8
#17/==/MNEMansi Junction 21:19+1:4221:20+1:431m21171.93244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#18%--%BHBBadla GhatX 21:32+1:4321:33+1:441m11178.33343mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#19%--%DHTDhamara Ghat 21:41+1:4421:42+1:451m11182.64840mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%--%KFAKoparia 21:52+1:4521:53+1:471m11190.74442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#21%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 22:02+1:4822:03+1:501m11197.33842mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2716.9
#22%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 22:30+1:4922:55+1:5025m21214.27146mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#23|--|DMHDauram Madhepura 23:13+2:0123:15+2:012m11235.64649mECR852113, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.2
#24|--|MRIJMurliganj 23:44+2:0923:46+2:092m11257.84649mECRMurliganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#25|--|JNKRJanakinagar 00:02+2:1000:04+2:102m12270.07450mECRPurnia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#26|--|BNKIBanmankhi Junction 00:10+2:1300:12+2:132m12277.33049mECRBanmankhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0331.1
#27|--|PRNCPurnia Court• 01:15+1:54-12308.5-42mECRPurnia, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site