Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 16:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 16:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Extended upto Sriganganagar wef 5/8/14
Fri Aug 01, 2014 (07:55PM)

99734⇒22981/Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express
     कोटा - सुपरफास्ट श्रीगंगानगर एक्सप्रेस

Jan 03 2015 (5:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BGKT WDP-4.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 852 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HMH/Hanumangarh Junction 

24 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Hanumangarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KOTAKota Junction»  -17:25+18110.062256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan  17:38+417:40+62m--113.588243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
3/==/LKELakheri  18:12+918:14+102m--160.666228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
4/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  18:24+1118:26+112m--171.649247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
5/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX19:10-319:20+310m--1107.852266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  19:45+1219:47+162m11129.782272mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7|--|ISAIsarda  20:00+1720:02+182m--1147.486271mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
8|--|BNLWBansthali NiwaiX  20:20+2320:22+252m--1173.468315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
9|--|DPADurgapuraX  21:14+2221:16+242m--1232.123400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10|--|JPJaipur JunctionX  21:35+2021:50+1515m21239.582434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
11|==|JOBAsalpur JobnerX  22:17+1522:18+151m--1276.241379mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12|==|FLPhulera Junction  22:45+722:47+82m--1294.561386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
13|--|SBRSambhar LakeX  22:54+2322:56+242m--1301.753368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
14|--|NACNawa City  23:27+1723:29+202m--1329.356390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
15|--|MKNMakrana Junction  00:01+1900:02+221m--2359.174423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
16|--|DNADegana Junction  00:37+2200:40+223m--2402.668339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
17|--|NGONagaurX  02:09+3202:11+342m--2503.653299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18|--|NOKGarhnokha  03:09+2003:11+202m--2555.27797mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
19|--|DSODeshnoke  03:36+2003:38+202m12587.334274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
20|--|BKNBikaner Junction  04:35+804:50+1715m12619.324226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
21|--|LGHLalgarh JunctionX  05:00+1505:02+192m--2623.279225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
22|--|LKSLunkaransar  06:00+2206:02+242m--2699.372194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
23|--|MHJMahajanX  06:35+2406:37+262m--2738.771199mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
24|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  07:30+3607:35+375m--2801.365172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
25|--|PGKPili Bangan  07:58+3708:00+372m--2826.244176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
26|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction•08:35+2308:55+2220m12851.965184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
27|--|SDSSadulshahr  09:30+1209:32+182m--2889.763183mNWRSadul Shahar, Rajasthan
28|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  10:00+12---2918.9-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site