Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 15:25:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 15:25:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Extended upto Sriganganagar wef 5/8/14
Fri Aug 01, 2014 (07:55PM)

99734⇒22981/Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express
     कोटा - सुपरफास्ट श्रीगंगानगर एक्सप्रेस

Apr 18 2015 (4:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BGKT WDP-4.
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
 HMH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 852 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HMH/Hanumangarh Junction 

24 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Hanumangarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KOTAKota Junction»  -17:20+1110.054256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX  17:35+717:37+72m--113.594243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
3/==/LKELakheri  18:07+1118:09+112m--160.673223mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
4/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  18:18+1518:20+152m--171.654247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
5/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX19:00+419:15+515m--1107.844266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  19:45+519:47+142m11129.782272mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7|--|ISAIsarda  20:00+1620:02+162m--1147.486271mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
8|--|BNLWBansthali NiwaiX  20:20+2020:22+212m--1173.468315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
9|--|DPADurgapuraX  21:14+1721:16+182m--1232.123400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10|--|JPJaipur JunctionX  21:35+1121:50+815m21239.582434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
11|==|JOBAsalpur JobnerX  22:17+1122:18+111m--1276.241379mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12|==|FLPhulera Junction  22:45+222:47+32m--1294.561386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
13|--|SBRSambhar LakeX  22:54+1522:56+162m--1301.753368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
14|--|NACNawa City  23:27+1023:29+132m--1329.356390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
15|--|MKNMakrana Junction  00:01+1600:02+191m--2359.174423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
16|--|DNADegana Junction  00:37+1700:40+163m--2402.668339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
17|--|NGONagaurX  02:09+2702:11+292m--2503.653299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18|--|NOKGarhnokha  03:09+1503:11+162m--2555.27797mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
19|--|DSODeshnoke  03:36+1803:38+182m12587.337274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
20|--|BKNBikaner Junction  04:30+404:45+1015m12619.324226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
21|--|LGHLalgarh JunctionX  04:55+1404:57+152m--2623.280225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
22|--|LKSLunkaransar  05:54+1905:55+201m--2699.374194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
23|--|MHJMahajan  06:27+2106:28+221m--2738.766199mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
24|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  07:25+2007:30+205m--2801.362172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
25|--|PGKPili Bangan  07:54+2007:55+211m--2826.244176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
26|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction•08:30+908:50+820m12851.975184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
27|--|SDSSadulshahr  09:20+1209:22+122m--2889.746183mNWRSadul Shahar, Rajasthan
28|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  10:00+0---2918.9-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site