Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1987489-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2155570-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2190243-31

99734⇒22981/Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express
     कोटा - श्रीगंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KOTA/Kota Junction --> HMH/Hanumangarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 24m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra sleeper coach w.e.f. 24.12.2016.
Sun Dec 25, 2016 (02:22PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 HMH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Hanumangarh Junction is 177 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 850 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HMH/Hanumangarh Junction 

24 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Hanumangarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOTAKota Junction» -17:20+21A10.053256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#2/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX 17:35+717:37+72m2113.394244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3047.2
#3/==/LKELakheri 18:07+918:09+92m--160.673225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#4/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 18:18+1218:20+122m1171.455247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.4
#5/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 19:00+519:15+515m--1107.944265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#6|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX 19:45+1119:47+172m11129.983274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#7|--|ISAIsarda 20:00+1920:02+192m11147.882271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#8|--|BNLWBanasthali NiwaiX 20:21+2220:22+251m11173.769314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5158.6
#9|--|DPADurgapuraX 21:13+2421:16+253m11232.323403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:197.4
#10|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 21:35+2121:45+2010m2,31239.785436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2636.7
#11%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 22:11+2022:13+192m21276.434378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3217.9
#12%==%FLPhulera Junction 22:45+622:47+82m31294.365388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#13|--|SBRSambhar LakeX 22:54+3022:56+302m11301.975369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#14|--|NACNawa City 23:18+3323:21+323m11329.547390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3829.6
#15|--|MKNMakrana Junction 23:59+2600:02+273m11359.175426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3543.7
#16|--|DNADegana Junction 00:37+2700:40+273m12402.857340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4599.4
#17|--|NGONagaurX 02:25+1602:30+185m12502.277296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.7
#18|--|NOKNokha 03:10+2003:12+202m12553.977322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2532.1
#19|--|DSODeshnoke 03:37+2103:39+212m12586.038275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#20|--|BKNBikaner JunctionX 04:30+1504:50+1820m12618.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#21|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 05:00+2105:02+232m22621.981225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.7
#22|--|LKSLunkaransar 05:58+2906:00+292m12697.779193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3039.7
#23|--|MHJMahajan 06:30+3006:32+302m12737.371198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5362.6
#24|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 07:25+3007:30+325m32799.965173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#25|--|PGKPiliBanga 07:53+3307:55+332m12824.744177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3525.7
#26|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction• 08:30+2108:50+1720m12850.476184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3037.8
#27|--|SDSSadulshahr 09:20+1809:22+172m12888.246183mNWRSadul Shahar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3829.1
#28|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction 10:00+3-22917.3-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site