Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

99734⇒22981/Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express
     कोटा - श्रीगंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KOTA/Kota Junction --> HMH/Hanumangarh Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.........
Sun Sep 18, 2016 (10:23AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (4:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 HMH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Hanumangarh Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 850 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HMH/Hanumangarh Junction 

24 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Hanumangarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOTAKota Junction»  -17:20+11A10.053256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#2/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan  17:35+517:37+52m0113.394244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3047.2
#3/==/LKELakheri  18:07+918:09+92m0160.672225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#4/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  18:18+1218:20+122m0171.455247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.4
#5/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX19:00+319:15+515m01107.944265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#6|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  19:45+819:47+162m11129.983274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#7|--|ISAIsarda  20:00+1720:02+182m11147.882270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#8|--|BNLWBansthali NiwaiX  20:21+2020:22+241m11173.769314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5158.6
#9|--|DPADurgapuraX  21:13+2021:16+213m11232.323403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:197.4
#10|--|JPJaipur JunctionX  21:35+1721:45+1710m2,31239.785436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2636.7
#11|==|JOBAsalpur JobnerX  22:11+1922:13+182m21276.434378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3217.9
#12|==|FLPhulera Junction  22:45+522:47+52m31294.365388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#13|--|SBRSambhar LakeX  22:54+2022:56+212m11301.975369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#14|--|NACNawa City  23:18+2223:21+243m11329.547390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3829.6
#15|--|MKNMakrana Junction  23:59+1500:02+183m11359.175426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3543.7
#16|--|DNADegana Junction  00:37+1800:40+183m12402.857340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4599.4
#17|--|NGONagaurX  02:25+1202:30+135m12502.277296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.7
#18|--|NOKNokha  03:10+2003:12+212m12553.977322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2532.1
#19|--|DSODeshnoke  03:37+2003:39+202m12586.038275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#20|--|BKNBikaner JunctionX  04:30+1304:50+1420m12618.123228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#21|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  05:00+1805:02+202m22622.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.7
#22|--|LKSLunkaransar  05:58+2506:00+262m12697.779193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3039.7
#23|--|MHJMahajan  06:30+2806:32+292m12737.371198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5362.6
#24|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  07:25+3107:30+325m32799.965173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#25|--|PGKPiliBanga  07:53+3207:55+322m12824.744177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3525.7
#26|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction•08:30+2408:50+2020m12850.476184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3037.8
#27|--|SDSSadulshahr  09:20+2109:22+212m12888.246183mNWRSadul Shahar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3829.1
#28|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  10:00+9-22917.4-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site