Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:15:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:15:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2056006-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106242-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106243-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2188092-0

12059/Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
     कोटा - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

KOTA/Kota Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (3h 50m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 11, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; An ISO:9001-2000 Certified Train.
Rating: 4.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 D5
  6
 D6
  7
 D7
  8
 D8
  9
 D9
 10
D10
 11
D11
 12
D12
 13
D13
 14
D14
 15
D15
 16
 C3
 17
 C2
 18
 C1
 19
D16
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 458 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

8 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOTAKota Junction» -05:55+11A10.095256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:08107.9
#2/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 07:03+1307:05+132m11107.989265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4363.7
#3/==/GGCGangapur CityX 07:48+1507:50+162m11171.679269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#4/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 08:16+1508:18+152m21205.861241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#5/==/HANHindaun City 08:28+1608:30+162m21215.986228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#6/==/BXNBayana Junction 08:53+1908:55+192m11248.890199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#7/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 09:23+1909:25+192m41290.840175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5033.5
#8/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 10:15+710:20+85m41324.381181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18105.2
#9/==/BVHBallabgarh 11:38+511:40+62m31429.535204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 12:30+5-71458.2-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site