Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:36:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:36:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1698748-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824740-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2236667-1

93240⇒13240/Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
     कोटा-पटना एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)

KOTA/Kota Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC added for 6 months wef 11.6.16
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 13, 15,16 and 17 May due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section.
Tue May 09,
...
more...
2017 (11:06AM)
Updated: Jan 10 2017 (15:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 rakes shared between 13237/13238/13239/13240
Rating: 3.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
AB1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MTJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Patna Junction is 91 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 40m    22 halts    Distance: 1223 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 4h 16m late)
Platform# 4
 MTW  S
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night (Avg 4h 10m late)
Platform# 5
S TWT  
PNBE/Patna Junction 

22 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOTAKota Junction» -14:50+4:16410.071256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0071.4
#2/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 15:50+4:1915:52+4:202m1171.478247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 16:20+4:1816:25+4:165m11107.953265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5346.8
#4/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX 17:18+4:1517:20+4:152m21154.729249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#5/==/GGCGangapur City 17:55+3:5618:00+3:565m11171.666269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.3
#6/==/HANHindaun CityX 18:40+3:5618:42+3:562m21215.943228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4632.9
#7/==/BXNBayana Junction 19:28+3:4519:30+3:462m11248.876 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 20:03+3:4320:05+3:442m41290.845 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4533.5
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 20:50+3:2921:15+3:4625m--1324.354 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0053.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 22:15+3:5422:40+4:1225m41378.024 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 22:50+3:5722:52+3:572m31382.016 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3325.0
#12/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 00:25+3:5500:30+3:475m22407.060166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:50231.2
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 04:20+3:3504:30+3:3910m72638.351129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 05:55+4:2306:30+4:0735m42710.369124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarhX 07:47+4:3207:49+4:352m--2799.259108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5150.5
#16/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 08:40+4:3608:45+4:375m12849.740 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:35143.4
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 12:20+4:0912:30+4:1310m42993.12282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 13:20+4:1713:30+4:1810m221011.27484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.3
#19/==/ZNAZamaniaX 14:06+4:3014:08+4:312m121055.48576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.3
#20/==/BWHBhadaura 14:23+4:3814:25+4:382m--21076.86868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2528.3
#21/==/BXRBuxar 14:50+4:3814:52+4:392m121105.16867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.5
#22/==/ARAAra JunctionX 15:52+4:3415:54+4:352m121173.63763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0439.3
#23/==/DNRDanapurX 16:58+4:0117:00+4:012m121212.92059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:309.8
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 17:30+4:10-521222.7-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site