Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:11:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:11:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1655487-0

19805/Kota Udhampur Weekly Express
     कोटा उधमपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KOTA/Kota Junction --> UHP/Udhampur

Refresh Live Status (5h 57m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Nov 12, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmented with one extra SL coach on 21.06.2017
Tue Jun 20, 2017 (01:22PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Udhampur.
Travel Time: 21h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 1095 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
UHP/Udhampur 

20 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Udhampur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOTAKota Junction» -14:30+1210.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4871.4
#2/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:18+1515:20+152m1171.484247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 15:46+2715:48+282m11107.964265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#4/==/GGCGangapur CityX 16:48+2416:50+262m11171.676269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#5/==/HANHindaun City 17:25+2517:27+252m21215.946228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4332.9
#6/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 18:10+1218:12+142m11248.866199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#7/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 18:50+918:52+122m41290.832173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0333.4
#8/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:55-320:00+55m41324.269182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#9/==/FDBFaridabad 21:39+321:41+42m21437.237207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3420.9
#10/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 22:15+222:35+020m41458.217210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.3
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi 23:00-323:20+420m31465.552216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5144.5
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction 00:11+2300:13+252m22510.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.3
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction 01:02+1701:04+182m32555.386235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#14/==/KUNKarnal 01:28+2201:30+222m22589.566252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3033.2
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionXO 02:00+1902:02+192m12622.734259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1341.9
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 03:15+1703:25+1410m--2664.753276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08113.7
#17/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:33+405:43+1710m32778.360249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.2
#18/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 06:35+2506:38+313m--2830.563239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:47112.7
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 08:25+3408:30+355m22943.250328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#20%==%KTHUKathuaX 08:58+3609:00+362m12966.346393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.1
#21/==/JATJammu TawiX 10:40+1210:50+1510m--21042.437337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#22/--/UHPUdhampur• 12:15+2-321095.3-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.