Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:55:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:55:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1391857-0
Entry# 1713741-0
Entry# 2032720-0
Entry# 2094068-0

12675/Kovai SF Express
கோவை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोवै एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 14, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jan 04, 2016 (11:26PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.8/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - excellent (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
D14
  6
D13
  7
D12
  8
D11
  9
D10
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 PC
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 C2
 21
 C1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Main Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 495 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAS/Chennai Central and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

9 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -06:15+01010.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 07:03+2507:05+252m1168.67592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX 07:34+2807:35+281m21105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:58+2908:00+292m11129.671215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4452.1
#5/==/ABAmburX 08:44+2308:45+241m31181.759332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3332.4
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 09:18+1609:20+162m11214.184405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.4
#7/==/MAPMorappur 09:59+2910:00+301m31268.576402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.8
#8/==/SASalem Junction 10:52+3210:55+323m11334.363283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.5
#9/==/EDErode JunctionX 11:52+3111:55+343m21393.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#10/==/TUPTiruppurX 12:38+3212:40+322m11444.147306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.5
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 13:45+16-21494.6-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site