Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1722763-1
Entry# 1753711-0
Entry# 2085160-0
Entry# 2085160-1

11029/Koyna Express
कोयना एक्सप्रेस     कोयना एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12th unreserved bogie opens at Kalyan 11th unreserved bogie opens at Dadar
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (02:28PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT is 23 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    33 halts    Distance: 518 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between GPR/Ghorpuri and JJR/Jejuri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 

33 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -08:40+31010.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 08:51+508:53+52m419.0587mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#3/==/TNAThane 09:18+609:20+62m5133.39311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1320.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 09:33+1809:35+212m4153.57110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#5/==/NRLNeral Junction 10:03+2310:05+232m1186.66241mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction 10:18+2810:20+312m11100.03857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#7/==/KADKhandala 10:58+2111:00+202m11124.128547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#8/==/LNLLonavala 11:08+2111:10+222m11127.863623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#9/==/TGNTalegaon 11:38+2511:40+242m11157.459621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#10/==/CCHChinchwadX 11:58+2412:00+242m21175.162574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#11/==/KKKhadki 12:10+2712:12+262m11185.436563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#12/==/SVJRShivajinagar 12:18+2612:20+252m21189.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.5
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction 12:40+1612:45+245m11191.526556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#14/--/GPRGhorpuri 12:50+3012:52+302m11193.760558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.8
#15|--|JJRJejuriX 13:48+3213:50+362m11249.453698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3026.6
#16|--|NIRANira 14:20+3814:22+382m11276.157553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#17|--|LNNLonand 14:30+4014:32+402m11283.743594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.4
#18|--|WTRWathar 15:10+3915:12+402m11311.135803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#19|--|STRSataraX 15:57+2116:00+213m11337.154639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#20|--|KRGKoregaon 16:12+2216:14+242m11347.862658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#21|--|RMPRahimatpur 16:24+2716:26+262m11358.155631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#22|--|TAZTargaon 16:38+2516:40+252m11369.264618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#23|--|MSRMasur 16:52+2716:54+262m11382.044615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#24|--|SIWShirravde 17:01+2817:03+272m11387.129594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.6
#25|--|KRDKarad 17:21+1817:23+202m11395.757596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.4
#26|--|TKRTakari 17:52+1917:54+202m11423.233567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.6
#27|--|KOVKirloskarvadi 18:08+1618:10+162m31430.863572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#28|--|BVQBhilavdi 18:23+1618:25+162m11444.468573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#29|--|SLISangli 18:42+1918:45+193m31463.722558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction 19:05+1219:10+125m11471.065555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#31|--|JSPJayasingpurX 19:21+1619:23+162m21482.852550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#32|--|HTKHatkanagale 19:40+1219:42+122m11497.653591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33|--|RKDRukadi 19:50+1319:52+122m11504.669565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#34|--|VVValivade 19:58-20:00-2m11511.516554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.6
#35|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT• 20:25-3-21518.1-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site