Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:55:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:55:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12075/Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express
കോഴിക്കോട് - തിരുവനന്തപുരം ജൻശതാബ്ദി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोषिक्कोड - तिरुवनंतपुरम जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 14, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Mini Pantry in each coach as Train Side Vending service WHICH...
more...
IS NOT FUNCTIONAL .: Tomato Soup, Ullivada ( Onion Vada) Thair Vada ( Curd Vada)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented with one second class Chair car (reserved) coaches w.e.f 21.01.2017 ex. Kozhikode
Wed Jan 18, 2017 (12:45AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:22) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. but mixing of coaches between 12081/12082and 12075/12076at TVC/KCVL. CDO/TVC
Rating: 4.4/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL2
  2
D15
  3
D14
  4
D13
  5
D12
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 10
 D7
 11
 D6
 12
 C3
 13
 C2
 14
 C1
 15
 D5
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
SL1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 7h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 400 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and SRR/Shoranur Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 
Arrives @ 20:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

10 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)» -13:35-110.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#2/==/TIRTirur 14:07-14:09-2m2141.2599mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 14:55-15:00-5m3,4186.26026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.1
#4/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 15:33-15:35-2m11119.3672mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.6
#5/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:24-16:25-1m11173.92615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.4
#6/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 17:10-17:15-5m41193.3723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 17:43-17:44-1m21226.7509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.1
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 18:13-18:15-2m11250.9618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#9/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:58-19:00-2m21294.25711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 19:43-19:45-2m11335.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 20:04-20:05-1m21358.74957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#12/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 20:55--21399.6-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site