Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 16:53:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 16:53:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
All notes expired
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (01:50PM)

12081/Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express
കണ്ണൂർ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം ജൻശതാബ്ദി     कण्णूर - तिरुवनंतपुरम जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA but mixing up of coaches between 12081/12082and 12075/12076happens at TVC/KCVL. CDO/TVC
Rating: 5.0/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - excellent (14)
ticket avbl - excellent (16)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (15)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
By On Board Licensed Vendor.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
D13
  3
D12
  4
D11
  5
D10
  6
 D9
  7
 D8
  8
 D7
  9
 D6
 10
 C3
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 411 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
 MT TFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

9 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  -04:45+021-89.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#2/==/TLYThalassery  05:04+305:05+41m21-68.4709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#3/==/BDJVadakara  05:24+205:25+31m11-46.36910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.3
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)»X  06:05-106:10+25m110.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#5/==/TIRTirurX  06:49-106:50+21m3141.2549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction  07:40-107:50+710m5,6,7186.35726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.1
#7/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  08:25+1008:27+102m11119.4563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1671.4
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  09:43+509:45+72m21190.9579mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0360.2
#9%==%KTYMKottayam  10:48+2410:50+262m11251.06118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3434.8
#10%==%CNGRChengannur  11:24+3611:25+371m11285.88413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#11/==/MVLKMavelikara  11:34+3811:35+381m31298.33312mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#12/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  11:49+3311:50+341m31306.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)XO  12:28+2912:30+302m11346.84816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2064.6
#14/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  13:50+9-21411.4-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site