Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 21:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 21:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue May 06, 2014 (07:40AM)

12081/Kannur - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express
കണ്ണൂർ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം ജനശതാബ്ദി     कन्नूर - तिरुवनंतपुरम जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 06 (2:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
Erode WDM-3D/3A(CAN-SRR), Erode WAP-4 (SRR-TVC)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
By On Board Licensed Vendor.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
D13
  3
D12
  4
D11
  5
D10
  6
 C3
  7
 C2
  8
 C1
  9
 D9
 10
 D8
 11
 D7
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 411 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
 MT TFS
CLT/Kozhikode Main 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
 MT TFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==%CANKannur Main  -04:45+4--1-89.16914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
2/==/TLYThalassery  05:03+605:04+71m--1-68.4749mSRKannur, Kerala
3/==/BDJVadakara  05:22+805:23+91m11-46.35911mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4/==/CLTKozhikode Main»X  06:10+006:15+55m210.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
5/==/TIRTirurX  06:48+706:50+72m1141.2499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX07:45+307:55+1110m3186.35626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7/==/TCRThrissur  08:30+1508:32+162m11119.3596mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  09:45+1309:48+143m21190.7589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayam  10:50+3110:52+322m11250.77015mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10%==%TRVLTiruvallaX11:14+2611:15+251m--1276.45427mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
11/==%CNGRChengannur  11:25+4311:26+441m11285.4846mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
12/==/MVLKMavelikara  11:35+4811:36+491m31298.03513mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
13/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  11:49+4311:50+441m31305.76111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
14/==/QLNKollam Junction  12:30+3812:32+382m11346.55316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15/==/TVCTrivandrum Central•  13:45+23-21411.1-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site