Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1856102-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2231664-0

15008/Krishak Express
کروشھک ایکسپریس     कृषक एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> BCY/Varanasi City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ISO 9000:2015 certification for Krishak Exp to ensure better services to passengers.
Wed Mar 01, 2017 (05:02PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 H1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Varanasi City is 214 km (42%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 50m    34 halts    Distance: 504 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCY/Varanasi City 

34 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Varanasi City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -23:10+1110.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/--/LCLucknow CityX 23:24+523:26+62m115.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#3/--/BNZBadshahnagar 23:38+923:40+112m1111.237118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#4/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 00:20+600:22+72m3235.671123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#5/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 00:45+2000:47+252m--262.757120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.1
#6/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 01:04+3401:06+372m--278.861111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#7/==/CLJColonelGanjX 01:23+4201:25+462m2296.134109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.7
#8/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:15+3402:30+2615m22124.870110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction 02:54+3102:56+342m12152.970104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#10/==/MSWMaskanwaXO 03:08+3703:10+392m22166.967103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#11/==/BVBabhnan 03:24+4203:26+432m22182.65499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.8
#12/==/BSTBasti 04:00+3704:05+385m32213.47191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#13/==/KLDKhalilabad 04:30+4004:32+412m32243.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.5
#14/==/MHHMagharX 04:50+3604:52+372m32251.53382mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#15/==/SIPRSihapar HaltX 04:58-05:00-2m22254.83080mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/SWASahjanwaX 05:10+3105:12+322m22259.72483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#17/==/JTBJagatbelaXO 05:28+2505:30+262m22266.12278mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.7
#18/==/DMGDomingarhX 05:48+1905:50+212m12272.81080mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.1
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 06:15+1006:35+720m22276.91784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.8
#20/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X 06:48+906:50+92m--2280.66986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#21/==/CCChauri ChauraX 07:08+2607:10+282m--2301.25386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#22/==/GBGauri Bazar 07:21+2907:23+292m--2311.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 07:38+3107:40+352m--2326.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#24/==/BTTBhatni Junction 08:05+3608:10+395m--2346.74775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#25!%%!%SRUSalempur JunctionX 08:23+4108:25+452m12357.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#26!%%!%LRDLar RoadX 08:34+4808:36+522m12366.55675mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27!%%!%BLTRBelthara RoadX 08:50+5308:52+572m12379.53070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2713.6
#28!%%!%KERKiriharapurX 09:19+4509:21+492m12393.14373mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.6
#29!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX 09:40+4409:42+442m--2406.73674mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#30%==%MAUMau Junction 09:55+4410:00+465m12414.54975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#31!%%!%DLRDullahapur 10:26+4210:28+442m--2435.53480mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.4
#32!%%!%JKNJakhanian 10:43+3910:45+402m12444.02582mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:239.7
#33!%%!%SDTSadatX 11:08+3011:10+312m12453.64578mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#34!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 11:35+2911:37+342m--2472.52679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5825.3
#35%==%SRNTSarnath 12:35+2112:37+282m22497.81780mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.5
#36!%%!%BCYVaranasi City• 13:00+16-12504.3-76mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site