Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:56:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:56:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1330182-0
Entry# 1802532-0
Entry# 2080378-0

17406/Krishna Express
కృష్ణ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

ADB/Adilabad --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like SAMOSA at rs10/- for 4 nos,BOILED GROUNDNUTS,TEA,COFFEE,COOLDRINKS etc...
more...
available from authorized and unauthorized vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Sat Nov 26, 2016 (07:37PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:30) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Loco
ADB - SC: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP4D SC - TPTY: LGD WAP4/7.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 C2
 14
 C1
 15
 B1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Adilabad and Tirupati Main is 164 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 40m    60 halts    Distance: 1148 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADB/Adilabad 
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADBAdilabad» -20:45+0110.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.3
#2|--|KNVTKinwat 21:19+821:20+101m1145.363319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi BujrugX 21:34+1121:35+111m--160.075355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.9
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund 21:59+1422:00+151m--189.947401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar 22:19+1222:20+131m--1104.949404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#6|--|BOKRBhokar 23:04+823:05+91m11141.228461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.1
#7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction↵¶ 23:50-1300:05+815m21162.342378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#8|--|UMRIUmriX 00:33+700:34+121m12182.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#9|--|DABDharmabadX 01:01+2901:02+341m12211.637354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.8
#10|--|BSXBasar 01:18+2901:20+312m12221.339345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4529.3
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 02:05+1902:10+215m12250.665385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi 02:58+2803:00+282m12302.757524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.8
#13|--|AKEAkanapet 03:28+2303:29+231m12329.473556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli 03:37+2403:38+241m12339.146539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1758.6
#15!==!BMOBolarumX 04:55-204:56+41m12397.727596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2310.2
#16/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX 05:19-405:20+21m22407.99534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.6
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 05:45-206:05+420m62411.444539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/==/MLYMoula AliX 06:13+1406:14+141m12417.256520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:076.5
#19/==/CHZCharlapalli 06:21+1906:22+191m22423.776525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.1
#20/==/BGBhongirX 06:49+2306:50+231m22457.894455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#21/==/RAGRaigirX 06:54-06:55-1m22464.177414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#22/==/ALERAlerX 07:08+2707:09+271m22480.767368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#23/==/PBPPembarti 07:17+2807:18+291m22489.641382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#24/==/ZNJangaon 07:26+2907:27+301m22495.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#25/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX 07:36+3307:37+331m22506.682355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#26/==/GNPGhanpur 07:49+3507:50+361m22523.143343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction 08:18+2908:20+312m22543.051291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#28/==/WLWarangal 08:32+4008:34+412m12553.274271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#29/==/NKDNekonda 08:58+4209:00+412m12582.985236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#30/==/KDMKesamudramX 09:11+4209:12+431m12598.481223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad 09:23+4609:24+461m12613.3108198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1119.7
#32/==/GLAGarlaX 09:35-09:36-1m12633.117156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:174.8
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction 09:53+4209:54+421m22637.991154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1522.8
#34/==/KMTKhammam 10:09+4610:11+462m12660.788118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#35/==/BKLBona Kalu 10:30+4710:31+471m12688.78497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.9
#36/==/MDRMadhiraO 10:43+4810:44+481m12705.58561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#37/==/YPErrupalemXO 10:55+4910:56+491m12721.11858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2324.5
#38/==/KIKondapalliXO 12:19+1512:20+171m22745.62635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3515.4
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 12:55+1613:15+1620m12761.04526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi 13:31+2713:32+281m32773.16420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:099.6
#41/==/DIGDuggiralaX 13:41+3013:42+311m--2782.63716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#42/==/TELTenali Junction 13:58+2714:00+312m32792.57716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#43/==/TSRTsunduru 14:09+3714:10+391m--2804.15711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#44/==/NDONidubrolu 14:21+4014:22+421m--2814.6689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#45/==/BPPBapatlaX 14:40+4514:41+471m--2835.18210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#46/==/CLXChiralaX 14:52+5214:53+571m--2850.2598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.9
#47/==/VTMVetapalemX 15:01+1:0015:02+1:021m12858.1758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#48/==/CJMChinnaganjam 15:12+1:0415:13+1:061m22870.5778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#49/==/ANBAmmanabroluX 15:24+1:1215:25+1:131m--2884.64316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2114.9
#50/==/OGLOngole 15:46+1:0915:48+1:112m32899.57012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#51/==/TNRTanguturuX 16:04+1:1316:05+1:141m12918.27210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#52/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 16:13+1:1816:14+1:191m22927.89926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.8
#53/==/KVZKavaliX 16:37+1:2316:39+1:222m22965.58221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#54/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 16:51+1:1516:52+1:261m22982.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.3
#55/==/NLRNellore 17:38+3617:40+512m321016.34821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#56/==/VDEVedayapalemXO 17:49+1:2217:50+2:251m221023.61927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.2
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction 19:28+2019:30+202m321054.86818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#58/==/VDDVendoduX 19:47+3319:48+341m--21074.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.5
#59/==/VKIVenkatagiriX 19:58+3820:00+392m221090.58276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#60/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 20:18+4420:20+452m121115.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#61/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 20:40+5520:45+565m321138.215115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#62/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 21:25+22-121148.1-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site