Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 02:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 02:20:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
31812 Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local will be short terminated at Naihati and will return as 31813 Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Jn Local from Naihati on 10.02.2013(Sunday)
Sat Feb
...
Read more...
09, 2013 (03:35PM)

31812/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कृष्णानगर सिटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 07 2014 (8:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:03 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BP/Barrackpore 
Arrives @ 06:18 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLH/Belgharia 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Barrackpore and Belgharia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  -04:20+0--1-77.110116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2/==/JKLJalal Khali  04:23+004:24+01m--1-72.16012mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
3/==/BDZBadkulla  04:29+304:30+31m--1-67.110616mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
4/==/THPTaherpur  04:33-04:34-1m--1-61.85515mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
5/==/BIJBirnagar  04:37+504:38+51m--1-59.18016mERBirnagar, West Bengal
6/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  04:41+604:42+61m11-55.01815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
7/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  04:56+204:57+21m--1-50.88313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
8/==/PDXPayradanga  05:01-05:02-1m--1-45.28615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
9/==/CDHChakdaha  05:06+405:07+41m--1-39.57014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
10/==/PXRPalpara  05:09+005:10+01m--1-37.17114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
11/==/SMXSimurali  05:12-05:13-1m--1-34.88717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
12/==/MPJMadanpur  05:16-05:17-1m--1-30.47413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
13/==/KYIKalyani  05:21+605:22+61m--1-25.58613mERKalyani, West Bengal
14/==/KPAKanchrapara  05:24+005:25+01m--1-22.79416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
15/==/HLRHalisahar  05:27-05:28-1m--1-19.51816mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
16/==/NHNaihati Junction  05:42+205:43+21m--1-15.35715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
17/==/KNRKankinara  05:46+005:47+01m--1-12.57214mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
18/==/SNRShyamnagar  05:51+105:52+11m--1-7.76516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
19/==/IPIchhapur  05:55+005:56+01m--1-4.45812mERIchapur, West Bengal
20/==/PTFPalta  05:58+005:59+01m--1-2.55012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
21/==/BPBarrackpore»  06:02+206:03+21m--10.06412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
22/==/TGHTitagarh  06:05-06:06-1m--12.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/KDHKhardaha  06:08+006:09+01m--14.05911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/SEPSodpur  06:12-06:13-1m--16.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/AGPAgarpara  06:15+006:16+01m--18.87310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26/==/BLHBelgharia•  06:18+006:19+01m--111.2459mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  06:25+006:26+01m--115.76410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  06:29+006:30+01m3118.9138mERKolkata, West Bengal
29/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  06:45+1---122.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site