Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 17:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 17:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (10h 34m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
31812 Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local will be short terminated at Naihati and will return as 31813 Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Jn Local from Naihati on 10.02.2013(Sunday)
Sat Feb 09,
...
more...
2013 (03:35PM)

31812/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कृष्णानगर सिटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 29 2015 (10:33AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Barrackpore and Belgharia.
Travel Time: 0h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:03
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BP/Barrackpore 
Arrives @ 06:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLH/Belgharia 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Barrackpore and Belgharia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  -04:20---1-77.110116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#2/==/JKLJalal Khali  04:23-04:24-1m--1-72.16012mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/BDZBadkulla  04:29-04:30-1m--1-67.110516mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.3
#4/==/THPTaherpur  04:33-04:34-1m--1-61.85515mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/BIJBirnagar  04:37-04:38-1m--1-59.17816mERBirnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#6%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  04:41-04:42-1m11-55.21812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.3
#7%==%RHARanaghat Junction  04:56-04:57-1m--1-50.98513mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#8/==/PDXPayradanga  05:01-05:02-1m--1-45.28615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#9/==/CDHChakdaha  05:06-05:07-1m--1-39.57014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#10/==/PXRPalpara  05:09-05:10-1m--1-37.17114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#11/==/SMXSimurali  05:12-05:13-1m--1-34.88617mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#12/==/MPJMadanpur  05:16-05:17-1m--1-30.47414mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#13/==/KYIKalyani  05:21-05:22-1m--1-25.58613mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#14/==/KPAKanchrapara  05:24-05:25-1m--1-22.79416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#15/==/HLRHalisahar  05:27-05:28-1m--1-19.51816mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.2
#16/==/NHNaihati Junction  05:42-05:43-1m--1-15.45716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/KNRKankinara  05:46-05:47-1m--1-12.57214mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.8
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar  05:51-05:52-1m--1-7.76515mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/IPIchhapur  05:55-05:56-1m--1-4.45812mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/PTFPalta  05:58-05:59-1m--1-2.55012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/BPBarrackpore»  06:02-06:03-1m--10.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#22/==/TGHTitagarh  06:05-06:06-1m--12.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KDHKhardaha  06:08-06:09-1m--14.05910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SEPSodpur  06:12-06:13-1m--16.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/AGPAgarpara  06:15-06:16-1m--18.8739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/BLHBelgharia•  06:18-06:19-1m--111.24510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  06:25-06:26-1m--115.76410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  06:29-06:30-1m3118.9148mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#29/==/SDAHSealdah  06:45----122.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site