Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 13:51:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 13:51:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31812/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कृष्णानगर सिटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

BP/Barrackpore --> BLH/Belgharia

Refresh Live Status (4h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
_
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (08:10PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:53PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barrackpore and Belgharia.
Travel Time: 0h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:03 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BP/Barrackpore 
Arrives @ 06:18 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLH/Belgharia 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Barrackpore and Belgharia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  -04:20+001-77.110117mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#2/==/JKLJalal Khali  04:23-04:24-1m01-72.16012mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/BDZBadkulla  04:29+404:30+41m01-67.110516mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.3
#4/==/THPTaherpur  04:33-04:34-1m01-61.85515mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/BIJBirnagar  04:37+504:38+51m01-59.17816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#6%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  04:41+604:42+61m11-55.21812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.3
#7/==/RHARanaghat Junction  04:56+104:57+21m01-50.98513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#8/==/PDXPayradanga  05:01-05:02-1m01-45.28615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#9/==/CDHChakdaha  05:06+505:07+51m01-39.57014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#10/==/PXRPalpara  05:09-05:10-1m01-37.17114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#11/==/SMXSimurali  05:12-05:13-1m01-34.88617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#12/==/MPJMadanpur  05:16+505:17+51m01-30.47414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#13/==/KYIKalyani  05:21+605:22+61m01-25.58613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#14/==/KPAKanchrapara  05:24-05:25-1m21-22.79416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#15/==/HLRHalisahar  05:27-05:28-1m01-19.51816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.2
#16/==/NHNaihati Junction  05:42+105:43+21m41-15.45716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/KNRKankinara  05:46-05:47-1m01-12.57214mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.8
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar  05:51+305:52+31m01-7.76515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/IPIchhapur  05:55-05:56-1m01-4.45812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/PTFPalta  05:58-05:59-1m01-2.55012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/BPBarrackpore»  06:02+206:03+21m210.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#22/==/TGHTitagarh  06:05+3406:06+341m012.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KDHKhardaha  06:08-06:09-1m014.05910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SEPSodpur  06:12-06:13-1m016.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/AGPAgarpara  06:15-06:16-1m018.8739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/BLHBelgharia•  06:18+2806:19+281m0111.24510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  06:25+006:26+01m2115.76310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  06:29-06:30-1m3118.9148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#29/==/SDAHSealdah  06:45+2-0122.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site