Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:23:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:23:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 686327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489449-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345215-0

18615/Kriya Yoga Express
ক্রিয়া যোগ এক্সপ্রেস     क्रिया योग एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 23.55 hrs. instead of 22:10 hrs. today(20/06/2017).
Tue Jun 20, 2017 (02:40PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:54) by Deepanjan Satpati
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Kriya Yoga Express-18645/18646 East Coast Express.; 5 Rakes combined.
Rating: 3.9/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
HA2
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
MURI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Hatia is 33 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    15 halts    Distance: 420 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:10 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

15 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -22:10+322310.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5058.2
#2/==/MCAMecheda 23:00+5523:05+525m4158.2639mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5456.6
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 23:59+3300:04+325m21114.86842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3539.6
#4/==/JGMJhargramX 00:39+2800:41+282m22154.58082mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2229.2
#5/==/CKUChakulia 01:03+2801:05+272m--2183.780126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#6/==/GTSGhatsilaX 01:28+1101:30+112m--2214.354103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction 02:10+4302:15+485m32250.537164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3320.6
#8/==/KNDKandra Junction 02:48+3002:49+341m--2271.027175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3214.3
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction 03:21+3103:23+312m--2285.461188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3636.8
#10/--/TULTiruldihX 03:59+4704:00+481m--2322.151200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#11/--/SSIASuisa 04:09+4904:10+501m--2329.957219mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#12/--/TRANTorang 04:21+5204:22+531m--2340.316245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4812.7
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction 05:10+2605:30+3820m32353.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0249.4
#14/==/TISTatisilwaiX 06:32+3706:33+381m--2402.434615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.3
#15/==/NKMNamkom 06:44+3606:45+371m22408.612617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:204.1
#16/==/RNCRanchi Junction 07:05+2707:15+3210m22412.821633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#17/==/HTEHatia• 07:35+27-12419.8-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.