Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 686327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489449-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345215-0

18615/Kriya Yoga Express
ক্রিয়া যোগ এক্সপ্রেস     क्रिया योग एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Dec 30, 2016 (09:17AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:54) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Kriya Yoga Express-18645/18646 East Coast Express.
Rating: 3.9/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
HA2
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
MURI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Hatia is 33 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    15 halts    Distance: 420 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:10 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

15 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -22:10+112310.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5058.4
#2/==/MCAMecheda 23:00+2723:05+335m4158.4639mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5456.7
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 23:59+1900:04+195m21115.16842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3539.6
#4/==/JGMJhargramX 00:39+2300:41+232m--2154.78082mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2229.2
#5/==/CKUChakulia 01:03+2301:05+232m--2183.980126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.5
#6/==/GTSGhatsilaX 01:28+601:30+72m--2214.454103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction 02:10+2302:15+275m32250.637164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3320.6
#8/==/KNDKandra Junction 02:48+2002:49+211m--2271.227175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3214.3
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction 03:21+1403:23+152m--2285.561189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3636.7
#10/--/TULTiruldihX 03:59+2504:00+271m--2322.251200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#11/--/SSIASuisa 04:09+2904:10+301m--2329.957220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#12/--/TRANTorang 04:21+3204:22+331m--2340.316245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4812.7
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction 05:10+605:30+2020m32353.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0249.4
#14/==/TISTatisilwaiX 06:32+2106:33+221m--2402.434615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.3
#15/==/NKMNamkom 06:44+2106:45+221m22408.712617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:204.1
#16/==/RNCRanchi Junction 07:05+1107:15+1710m22412.821633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#17/==/HTEHatia• 07:35+13---2419.8-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site