Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:43:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:43:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56909/KSR Bengaluru City-Hubballi Passenger
ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ-ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रांतिवीरा संगोल्ली रायण्णा बंगलौर सिटी-हुबली पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (4h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will originate and terminate at Yeshwantpur instead of Bengaluru City, till June 17.
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (07:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
Loco
UBL WDP4/4b
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 S1
  1
 S6
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 12h 0m    34 halts    Distance: 470 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

34 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -22:15+71010.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#2/--/MWMMalleswaram 22:20+022:22+02m--12.827920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction 22:28+1122:30+112m215.445919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction 22:41+1422:42+141m3113.683880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1723.6
#5|==|DBLDodbeleX 22:59+1723:00+171m3137.256907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2926.9
#6|==|KIATKyatsandra 23:29-23:30-1m--164.125841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#7|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 23:43+923:45+92m--169.563826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8!==!GBBGubbi 00:02+2600:03+271m1287.575794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.1
#9!==!AMSAAmmasandra 00:24+3200:25+321m12113.642818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.8
#10!==!TTRTipturX 01:03+3801:05+412m--2140.431859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5025.4
#11!==!ASKArsikere JunctionXO 01:55+2402:00+285m--2165.862816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#12|==|DRUKadur JunctionX 02:38+2702:40+272m--2204.829774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#13|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 02:53+2602:55+262m--2211.245802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.1
#14|==|AJPAjjampur 03:19+2203:20+231m--2229.371752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#15|==|SHVShivani 03:29+2803:30+281m--2239.960779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16|==|HSDHosdurga Road 03:40+3203:41+321m12249.929765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:209.6
#17|==|RGIRamgiri 04:01+2504:02+251m--2259.457713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#18|==|HLKHolalkere 04:13+2804:14+281m--2269.916663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:369.5
#19|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 04:50+705:00+2110m--2279.425677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4418.1
#20!==!MYKMayakonda 05:44-05:45-1m--2297.455646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#21!==!KAGKodaganur 05:54-05:55-1m12305.743633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#22!==!DVGDavangereO 06:23-06:25-2m--2325.931597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#23!==!HRRHarihar 06:50-06:55-5m--2338.750553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#24!==!CLIChalgeriO 07:07-07:08-1m--2348.650574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.5
#25!==!RNRRanibennurXO 07:24-07:25-1m--2362.041583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#26!==!DADDevargudda 07:37-07:38-1m--2370.247589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#27!==!BYDByadgiXO 07:51-07:52-1m--2380.538632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2214.1
#28!==!HVRHaveri 08:14-08:15-1m--2394.647558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#29!==!KJGKarajgiX 08:24-08:25-1m--2401.669550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#30!==!KVSKalsur 08:29-08:30-1m12406.262541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#31!==!SVNRSavanur 08:38-08:39-1m--2414.551584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#32|--|YLGYalvigiO 08:49-08:50-1m--2423.063621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#33|--|GDIGudgeri 09:01-09:02-1m--2434.556689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#34|--|SNHSaunshi 09:14-09:15-1m--2445.756634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#35|--|KNOKundgolX 09:24-09:25-1m--2454.019636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5015.8
#36|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 10:15--12469.8-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site