Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:00:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:00:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2129079-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2129079-4
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2129079-4

06540⇒66537/KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU
ಕ್ರಾಸಂರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ರಾಮನಗರ ಡಿಇಎಂಯು ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रांतिवीर संगोल्ली रायन्ना बेंगलुरू - रामानगरम मेमू

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> RMGM/Ramanagaram

Refresh Live Status (13h 50m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 16, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jan 16, 2017 (05:07PM)
Updated: Jan 25 2017 (12:14) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ramanagaram.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 10
 MTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
RMGM/Ramanagaram 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ramanagaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -17:25+71010.046906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#2/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt 17:31+017:32+01m--14.627848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#3/==/NYHNayandahalli 17:38+1217:39+121m--17.317815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#4/==/GNBJnana Bharati HaltX 17:43-17:44-1m--18.544811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#5/==/KGIKengeriX 17:49+1117:50+111m--112.174802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#6/==/HJLHejjala 17:59+1318:00+131m--123.277774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#7/==/BIDBidadi 18:05+1518:06+151m--129.666724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#8/==/KHLLKetohalli 18:13-18:14-1m1137.327746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#9/==/RMGMRamanagaram• 18:30+2---144.5-692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site