Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:31:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:31:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2129079-4

06540⇒66537/KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU
ಕ್ರಾಸಂರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ರಾಮನಗರ ಡಿಇಎಂಯು ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रांतिवीर संगोल्ली रायन्ना बेंगलुरू - रामानगरम मेमू

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> RMGM/Ramanagaram

Refresh Live Status (12h 0m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 08, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jan 16, 2017 (05:07PM)
Updated: Jan 15 2017 (13:51) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 16, 2017 from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ramanagaram.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RMGM/Ramanagaram 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ramanagaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -17:25+61010.035906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#2/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt 17:33-17:34-1m--14.641848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#3/==/NYHNayandahalli 17:38+1717:39+171m--17.317815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#4/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt 17:43-17:44-1m--18.544811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#5/==/KGIKengeri 17:49+1217:50+121m--112.167802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#6%==%HJLHejjala 18:00+1718:01+191m--123.277774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#7%==%BIDBidadi 18:06+1818:07+181m--129.658724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#8%==%KHLLKetohalli 18:15-18:16-1m1137.331746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#9%==%RMGMRamanagaram• 18:30+0---144.5-692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site